For full functionality of this site it is necessary to enable JavaScript. Here are the instructions how to enable JavaScript in your web browser.

2016 USA Judo Senior National Championships
 2016 USA Judo Senior National Championships
Date/Time:4/9/2016 - 4/10/2016
Sponsor:USA Judo
Tournament Results
 
Event Results
Goshin-jutsu
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team-goshin jutsu
   Margaret Kettl Woodbridge, VA
   Leah Fisher Hanover, MD
Male Team-goshin jutsu
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
   Rahmon Burton Clarksburg, MD
   Andrzej Dajnowski Oak Brook, IL
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Wayne Lifshitz bethesda, MD
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
Mixed Gender Team-goshin jutsu
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Lisa Capriotti Charleston, SC
   Robert Gouthro Charleston, SC
   James Morawski Chicago, IL
Goshin-jutsu  
Ju-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team- Ju no kata
   Anna Fernandez Palo Alto, CA
   Elena Royale Daly City, CA
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
Male Team- Ju no kata
   Dan Rusu Coraopolis, PA
   Brice Fournier Houston, TX
   Rahmon Burton Clarksburg, MD
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Wayne Lifshitz bethesda, MD
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Malcolm Martin Tacoma, WA
Mixed Gender Team- Ju no kata
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   Lee Pasteris LOS Angeles, CA
   Robert Gouthro Charleston, SC
   Lisa Capriotti Charleston, SC
   Diane Jackson Silver Spring, MD
   Karen Whilden Vienna, VA
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
   caryn tono SKOKIE, IL
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
   Terence McPartland Washington, DC
Ju-no-kata  
Katame-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team- katame no kata
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Tamara Hemingway South Bound Brook, NJ
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
Male Team-katame no kata
   Wilbern Newcomer Richardson, TX
   Brice Fournier Houston, TX
   Dan Rusu Coraopolis, PA
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
Mixed Gender Team-Katame no kata
   Lee Pasteris LOS Angeles, CA
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   Mark Smith Bowie, MD
   Diane Jackson Silver Spring, MD
   Robert Gouthro Charleston, SC
   Lisa Capriotti Charleston, SC
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
   Jennifer Lindsey Aubrey, TX
   Byron Helmrich Fulton, MO
   Amber Jones Joplin, MO
   Lorena Pierce Alexandria, VA
Katame-no-kata  
Kime-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Male Team-Kime no kata
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
Mixed Gender Team-Kime no kata
   Jennifer Lindsey Aubrey, TX
   Lisa Capriotti Charleston, SC
   Robert Gouthro Charleston, SC
Kime-no-kata  
Men's Brown Belt Shiai
 ParticipantHometownResult
+100kg
   Michael Davis atlanta, GA
   Adam Pawelczyk Fort Worth, TX
100kg
   Constantious Stavroulakis BRONX, NY
55kg
   tatsuro iwase plano, TX
60kg
   Julius Mara Chula Vista, CA
   taylor weber Jourdanton, TX
66kg
   ALFREDO PEREZ LOPEZ HIALEAH, FL
   Aleksi Lee Liberty Lake, WA
   Vladimir Shkolkin Chatsworth, CA
   Byron Helmrich Fulton, MO
73kg
   Jay Baker Chesterfield, MO
   Zach Cato LaGrange, GA
   William Inserra Stafford, VA
   Devin Leggett lynnfield, MA
   Jackson Butler Pleasanton, CA
   Tyler Blocker Frisco, TX
   reinaldo valdes hialeah, FL
81kg
   David Leiva Plantation, FL
   Christian Terrones Perryville, MD
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Anthony Lupie Elgin, IL
   David Lamoureux Grapevine, TX
   Nick Wallick Bellevue, WA
   Dakota Brown woodstock, GA
90kg
   Geronimo Saucedo Wylie, TX
   John Silva Saugus, MA
   Kestutis Rasimavicius La Jolla, CA
Men's Brown Belt Shiai  
Men's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's 30-34 +100kg
   Gregorio Hernandez Verona, NJ
   Michael Davis atlanta, GA
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
Men's 30-34 100kg
   Bryan Gnadt Oconomowoc, WI
Men's 30-34 66kg
   Brice Fournier Houston, TX
   Gerry Tena Kennesaw, GA
   Rommel Bago American Fork, UT
Men's 30-34 73kg
   Adam Moyerman Philadelphia, PA
   David Becker Chicago, IL
   Lincoln Han Caserta,
Men's 30-34 81kg
   danjiro duffy Aloha, OR
   Igor Dubovyk San Jose, CA
   Zaur Jalil Roseville, MN
Men's 35-39 100kg
   Brent Rustin Ada, OK
Men's 35-39 66kg
   Andrew Ingraham Conifer, CO
Men's 35-39 73kg
   Gavrila Ford Roselle Park, NJ
Men's 35-39 81kg
   Joey Rivera Tucson, AZ
   Jason Hunt Amarillo, TX
Men's 35-39 90kg
   Joshua Ruiz Roswell, GA
   Jonah Ewell San Lorenzo, CA
Men's 40-44 +100kg
   Edmond Rostand Nsheuko Olney, MD
   Walter Williams decatur, GA
   stephen smith chicago, IL
   Chad Massaker Smyrna, GA
Men's 40-44 100kg
   Demonn Smith O'fallon, MO
Men's 40-44 66kg
   Ryan Dang Norwalk, CA
Men's 40-44 73kg
   Russell Hogan Wylie, TX
   Mackensy Laurent Pasadena, TX
   Luis Rodriguez miami, FL
   Murilo Dias Seguin, TX
   Alejandro Casuso Miami, FL
Men's 40-44 81kg
   Akin Kurtulan Melissa, TX
   Fred Kurtz Newtown, PA
   Jeremy Luescher Fort Worth, TX
Men's 40-44 90kg
   Derrian McKinney Plano, TX
Men's 45-49 +100kg
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Christopher Maksymowicz New York, NY
   Gerald Tolbert Seattle, WA
   Anatoliy Kenis Holland, PA
   Ivan Mumm oakland, CA
Men's 45-49 100kg
   Peter Babjak mount prospect, IL
   Sheridan Simmond Katy, TX
Men's 45-49 66kg
   julio moreno Woodbridge, VA
Men's 45-49 73kg
   Nicholas Rastelli, II Grand Island, NY
   Matthew Jackson Fort Worth, TX
Men's 45-49 81kg
   Michael Ostrowski Lakeland, TN
   Charles McCann Greensburg, KS
   alfredo perez MIAMI, FL
   Uwe Pfennig Wesley Chapel, FL
Men's 45-49 90kg
   Majemite Omagbaluwaje Chicago, IL
   Gregory Sadar Littleton, CO
   Oswaldo Viloria Missouri City, TX
   Damani Ingram Laurel, MD
Men's 50-54 +100kg
   Charley Wheeler, III Woodstock, GA
   Andre Hart Chicago, IL
   Javier Garriga Houston, TX
Men's 50-54 100kg
   Robert Clark Philadelphia, PA
Men's 50-54 66kg
   Keith Treece Kalispell, MT
Men's 50-54 73kg
   Lawrence McWalters Richmond, CA
   Lancelot Kao Daly City, CA
Men's 50-54 81kg
   Christopher Hartman Arch Cape, OR
   Fred Gilbert Arlington, TX
Men's 50-54 90kg
   Garfield Miller Lake Worth, FL
   Frederic Mouen Chicago, IL
   Paul Iglesias Doral, FL
Men's 55-59 +100kg
   Phillip Ferrel Oceanside, CA
Men's 55-59 100kg
   William Perron Burleson, TX
   Arthur Scotto Leonia, NJ
   Damon Keeve san rafael, CA
Men's 55-59 60kg
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
Men's 55-59 66kg
   Vadim Evenbach Sacramento, CA
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
Men's 55-59 73kg
   ABEL FERNANDEZ MIAMI, FL
Men's 55-59 81kg
   Paul Tarrant Chesterbrook, PA
   Joseph Ragan Austin, TX
   William Wright Hinkley, CA
   Ralph Lahoud Fort Worth, TX
Men's 60-64 66kg
   Phuc Nguyen Clarkston, GA
Men's 60-64 73kg
   Sandy North Hollywood, FL
   Pat Bolding Tulsa, OK
Men's 60-64 81kg
   George Stein Atlanta, GA
   Joseph Greene Centennial, CO
   Dave Loyst Dana Point, CA
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
   Andrew Connelly Spring, TX
Men's 60-64 90kg
   Craig Fashner Wallis, TX
Men's 65-69 73kg
   Katsuji Nerio Chino, CA
Men's 65-69 81kg
   Chris Zusi Hamden, CT
Men's 70-74 +100kg
   Richard Copenhagen Washington, MO
Men's 70-74 81kg
   Jesse Ingram Columbia, MD
Men's 70-74 90kg
   James Kinder Kinnelon, NJ
Men's Over 50 Open
   Joseph Ragan Austin, TX
   Phuc Nguyen Clarkston, GA
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
   ABEL FERNANDEZ MIAMI, FL
   Damon Keeve san rafael, CA
Men's Under 50 Open
   David Becker Chicago, IL
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Demonn Smith O'fallon, MO
   Lincoln Han Caserta,
Men's Masters  
Men's Novice
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Novice +100kg
   Oscar Salazar Tampa, FL
   Ricky Tubbs Gardendale, AL
   soheib benteftifa carlstadt, NJ
   Chad Massaker Smyrna, GA
   Jesse Melgarejo Garland, TX
Mens Novice 100kg
   Matthew Van Eaton SPANAWAY, WA
   Matthew Marino Tucson, AZ
   Lamar Dulin Port Orange, FL
   Nile Celaya Fairfield, CA
   Chester Hubbard III Gallup, NM
   Marcus Surratt Fort Worth, TX
Mens Novice 60kg
   Talgat Yegizbayev Houston, TX
Mens Novice 66kg
   Quinntin Milton Acworth, GA
Mens Novice 73kg
   Sandro Luna Stanford, CA
   Kevin Klingsheim Parker, CO
   Chris Nyland McKinney, TX
Mens Novice 81kg
   Sung Yoon Austin, TX
   Philipp Vojta Rolla, MO
   Mark Jackson Austin, TX
Mens Novice 90kg
   Dane Geyer Covington, LA
Men's Novice  
Men's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Shiai (open)
   Kedge Zawack Denver, CO
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Andrew Jacobs scotch plains, NJ
   Derrick Butscher Abita Springs, LA
   Harun Bogdanic Hamtramck, MI
   Lincoln Han Caserta,
Men's Shiai +100kg
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Brent Rustin Ada, OK
   BRENT MIZE CROWLEY, TX
   Joshua Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Derrick Butscher Abita Springs, LA
   Damian O'Hara Ship Bottom, NJ
   Yancy Prado Ridgefield Park, NJ
Men's Shiai 100kg
   Kedge Zawack Denver, CO
   Andrew Jacobs scotch plains, NJ
   Jonathan Bernal Stillwater, OK
   Bryan Gnadt Oconomowoc, WI
   Akbar Iminov New Hyde Park, NY
Men's Shiai 55kg
   Devin Garrido north bergen, NJ
   Christopher Riley Miramar, FL
Men's Shiai 60kg
   adam brozer Glenview, IL
   Patrick Mendiola Wakefield, MA
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
   Leo Naumann Tulsa, OK
   Yasier Alvarez las vegas, NV
   Zachary Judy Schenectady, NY
   taylor weber Jourdanton, TX
   Joseph Martinez Malden, MA
   Alex Peter Moore, OK
   Yordi Villegas Burleson, TX
   Timothy Liang Millbrae, CA
Men's Shiai 66kg
   Michael Tarrant Chesterbrook, PA
   Aleksi Lee Liberty Lake, WA
   Davon Johnson Lakewood, WA
   Quentin Cook REELSVILLE, IN
   Gerry Tena Kennesaw, GA
   Joshua Brown Colorado Springs, CO
   Alaa El Idrissi Philadelphia, PA
   Cooper Sciascia Clark, NJ
   Malcolm Martin Tacoma, WA
   Tony Shamp Missoula, MT
   Rommel Bago American Fork, UT
   Ari Berliner Cumming, GA
   Kevin Francis Movido SACRAMENTO, CA
   Cole Chandler Honolulu, HI
   Keunwoo Yu NEW YORK, NY
   Lance Ehl Tampa, FL
   Aghiles Kaci Concord, CA
Men's Shiai 73kg
   Adam Moyerman Philadelphia, PA
   Patryk Obiedzinski Saint Petersburg, FL
   Salama Salem Bayonne, NJ
   Zach Cato LaGrange, GA
   David Becker Chicago, IL
   Jesse Butler Arvada, CO
   Michael Fuess Frankfurt, AE
   Mackensy Laurent Pasadena, TX
   myles stephens Melbourne Beach, FL
   Leonardo Subiza North Bergen, NJ
   Kell Berliner Schenectady, NY
   Eugene Freeburg New York, NY
   Lincoln Han Caserta,
   Caleb Wesley New Braunfels, TX
   Devin Leggett lynnfield, MA
   Artur Ghukasyan Glendale, CA
Men's Shiai 81kg
   Gregory West San Jose, CA
   Erik Collin San Marcos, CA
   Grant Johnson Grand Prairie, TX
   Arturas Lanchinskas Brooklyn, NY
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Alexander Lahman DURHAM, NC
   Davor Vasiljevic Chicago, IL
   Wojciech Szulinski Brooklyn, NY
   Joey Rivera Tucson, AZ
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   danjiro duffy Aloha, OR
   Tyler Yonemori Wakefield, MA
   Nick Wallick Bellevue, WA
   Isaac Alvarez davis, CA
   Eric Van Susteren East Palo Alto, CA
   Dakota Brown woodstock, GA
   Zaur Jalil Roseville, MN
   Jesse Martin Alvin, TX
Men's Shiai 90kg
   Daniel Perez North Bergen, NJ
   Preston Quam Fallbrook, CA
   Torazo Karagiannis Queens, NY
   Christian Gerlitz New York, NY
   Alexander Graves Colroado Springs, CO
   Thomas Capra Wakefield, MA
   Timothy Andrews fort lauderdale, FL
   Matthew Koch Colorado Springs, CO
   Alfred Brown PORT HUENEME, CA
   Eric Skylar Feasterville, PA
   John Silva Saugus, MA
   Jonah Ruf Hansen, ID
   Hayden Norman Burleson, TX
   Kevin Arriola Aurora, IL
Men's Shiai Divisions  
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's VI Shiai +100kg
   Benjamin Goodrich Colorado Springs, CO
   Steven Mulhern PHILADELPHIA, PA
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   Richard Ties Rochester, MN
   Kevin Brousard Colorado Springs, CO
   Johann Shockency Englewood, CO
Men's VI Shiai 66kg
   Ronald Hawthorne Kansas City, KS
Men's VI Shiai 90kg
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   Ryan Jones Lakewood, CO
   Dartanyon Crockett Denver, CO
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
Nage-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team Nage No kata
   Margaret Kettl Woodbridge, VA
   Leah Fisher Hanover, MD
Nage-no-kata Male Team
   Rahmon Burton Clarksburg, MD
   Brice Fournier Houston, TX
   Dan Rusu Coraopolis, PA
   Wayne Lifshitz bethesda, MD
Nage-No-Kata Mixed Gender Team
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
   Diane Jackson Silver Spring, MD
   Robert Gouthro Charleston, SC
   Lisa Capriotti Charleston, SC
Nage-no-kata  
Women's Brown Belt Shiai
 ParticipantHometownResult
+78kg
   Heather McAdams Haslett, MI
44kg
   Katelynn Howenstine Arapaho, OK
48kg
   Courtney McComas Humacao, PR
   Christine Nguyen Kent, WA
   Kaylee Buckner Redondo beach, CA
52kg
   Kathryn Takahashi Torrance, CA
57kg
   Marissa Arndt Hartland, WI
   Savannah Stacey Salt Lake City, UT
   Madison Jackson Fort Worth, TX
63kg
   Rebecca Srofe Parker, CO
   Asia Robinson San Jose, CA
70kg
   Camila Miglio Selma, TX
78kg
   Kaelin O'Sullivan Marblehead, MA
Women's Brown Belt Shiai  
Women's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female 30-34 57kg
   Amber Jones Joplin, MO
Female 30-34 70kg
   Leah Fisher Hanover, MD
Female 35-39 +78kg
   Jessica Russell Marietta, GA
Female 35-39 57kg
   Lisa Capriotti Charleston, SC
   Rebekah Taylor Norman, OK
Female 35-39 63kg
   Grace Talusan Champaign, IL
Female 35-39 78kg
   Sandra Hauptmann Chicago, IL
Female 45-49 63kg
   Tara Kuhne Glen Carbon, IL
Female 55-59 70kg
   Tamara Hemingway South Bound Brook, NJ
Women's Masters  
Women's Novice
 ParticipantHometownResult
Womens Novice +78kg
   Ariel McGaughy Florissant, MO
Womens Novice 48kg
   KRISTAL CORDERO Fort Worth, TX
Womens Novice 52kg
   Aimee Heising Tucson, AZ
   Melissa Duda Lake in the Hills, IL
Womens Novice 57kg
   Kelsey Clark Bay Point, CA
Womens Novice 63kg
   Katherine Bernier San Antonio, TX
   Sunnie Stone San Jose, CA
Womens Novice 70kg
   Randie Scoon Yukon, OK
   Desiree Day Fort Worth, TX
Womens Novice 78kg
   Katie Hrubes Fort Worth, TX
   Elizabeth McMullin Tucson, AZ
Women's Novice  
Women's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's Shiai +78kg
   Anna Atkinson Tacoma, WA
   Jessica Russell Marietta, GA
   Emily Lwin San Dimas, CA
Women's Shiai 48kg
   Courtney McComas Humacao, PR
   Summer Truong Colorado Springs, CO
   Giovanna Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Corey Jo Tashima Waialua, HI
   Christine Nguyen Kent, WA
   Kaylee Buckner Redondo beach, CA
   Amanda Barone Amherst, NY
   Jenna Schurr Torrance, CA
Women's Shiai 52kg
   lillian cifuentes chula vista, CA
   Dominique Domingo Somerset, MA
   Kristin El Idrissi Philadelphia, PA
   Kathryn Takahashi Torrance, CA
   Maria Dhami Dorchester, MA
Women's Shiai 57kg
   Shadi Ebrahim Pomona, CA
   Anna Feygina Killeen, TX
   Savannah Stacey Salt Lake City, UT
   Danielle Clinton Rockville, MD
   Lisa Capriotti Charleston, SC
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   Hana Carmichael NAHANT, MA
Women's Shiai 63kg
   Ellie Keen Twin Lakes, WI
   Misato Sandoval Mill Creek, WA
   Lauren DeSmidt Grand Prairie, TX
   WILESSA RIVERA FALL RIVER, MA
   Alisha Galles Lancaster, CA
   Katherine Foxx Raleigh, NC
   Asia Robinson San Jose, CA
   April Fehr San Jose, CA
   Michaela Barnes Oklahoma City, OK
Women's Shiai 70kg
   Casey Pedro Methuen, MA
   Melissa Myers Schenectady, NY
   Nefeli Papadakis Gurnee, IL
   Nicole Stout Schenectady, NY
   Angelina Fishback Longmont, CO
   Kimberly Balogh Torrance, CA
Women's Shiai 78kg
   Kaelin O'Sullivan Marblehead, MA
   Alyssa Zawack Denver, CO
   Mariah Holguin San Antonio, TX
Women's Shiai Open
   Heather McAdams Haslett, MI
   Kimberly Balogh Torrance, CA
Women's Shiai Divisions  
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's VI Shiai +78kg
   Lorena Pierce Alexandria, VA
Women's VI Shiai 57kg
   Marissa Arndt Hartland, WI
Women's VI Shiai 78kg
   Christella Garcia Sacramento, CA
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
 

Last Updated: 10/21/2020 1:18:22 AM

©  2020 USA Judo