Welcome to USA Judo's Membership Management System!

 
2014 USA Judo National Presidents Cup Championships  
Date/Time: Sunday, November 23, 2014 
Sponsor: USA Judo  
Location & Contact Information
Venue Site:Irving Convention Center
500 West Las Colinas Boulevard
Irving, TX  75039
Tournament Contact:Corinne Shigemoto
Email:corinne.shigemoto@usajudo.us
Phone:719-866-4730
 
Headquarter Hotel:Marriott Dallas Las Colinas
 223 West Las Colinas
 Irving
 TX, 75039
Notes:
 
Event Results
 ParticipantHometownResult
2014 USA Judo National Presidents Cup Championships
   Alaine Abuan Jersey city, NJ
   Amos Ackerman New Hartford, NY
   Dylan Acton Moore, OK
   Davit Aghasaryan Glendale, CA
   David Agoglia HIALEAH, FL
   Robert Alcorn Chesterland, OH
   Nikki Alexander Colorado Springs, CO
   Jazzmin Allen Pasadena, TX
   Josselyn Allen Pasadena, TX
   Melissa Allen Pasadena, TX
   Adrian Alonzo Fulshear, TX
   Jacob Anthony Oklahoma City, OK
   Davit Arakelyan Maywood, NJ
   Marissa Arndt Hartland, WI
   Lauren Baez Coral Gables, FL
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
   Jimmy Barnes Oklahoma City, OK
   Matthew Beck Burleson, TX
   Jessica Beed Norman, OK
   Ari Berliner Cumming, GA
   Gabriel BOuyssou Hope, RI
   Celine Bouyssou Hope, RI
   Joshua Briggs Peachtree City, GA
   Joshua Brown Colorado Springs, CO
   Alfred Brown Norfolk, VA
   Christian Buckner Redondo Beach, CA
   Cadence Bushong Winterset, IA
   Delanie Bushong Winterset, IA
   Naomi Butler Westminster, CO
   Jesse Butler Westminster, CO
   Rachael Butler Pleasanton, CA
   Jackson Butler Pleasanton, CA
   Derrick Butscher Abita Springs, LA
   Alissa Caltagirone Greene, RI
   Tasha Cancela Coral Springs, FL
   Karlee Carrouth Oklahoma City, OK
   Gunner Carter Parker, CO
   Aram Castaneda South Houston, TX
   Victor Castellanos Hialeah, FL
   Joe Cheavens Cleburne, TX
   Gregory Ching Fair Oaks, CA
   lillian cifuentes chula vista, CA
   Ronald Coleman, Jr. Thornton, CO
   Cody Contreras Fountain, CO
   Dylan Contreras Fountain, CO
   Rachel Cook Fond du Lac, WI
   KRISTAL CORDERO FORT WORTH, TX
   Skyler Cummings Brooklyn, CT
   Lauren Davidson Mustang, OK
   Ren Davis Dallas, TX
   Hanna Davis Dallas, TX
   Sophia De Smidt Fond Du Lac, WI
   Lauren DeSmidt Fond Du Lac, WI
   ADONIS DIAZ hialeah, FL
   Dominique Domingo Somerset, MA
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Benjamin Dyer Fort Worth, TX
   Elizabeth Dyer Fort Worth, TX
   Kristin El Idrissi Havertown, PA
   Ralph Faught Arlington, TX
   April Fehr Sussex, WI
   Elaine Fernandez CORAL SPRINGS, FL
   Viviana Fernandez Coral Springs, FL
   Anna Feygina Maplewood, MO
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   Mark Fletcher Atlanta, GA
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
   Benjamin Franklin Daly City, CA
   Joziah Fry Warwick, RI
   Bradley Frye Moore, OK
   Scott Gaines Kent, WA
   Marissa Gallegos Denver, CO
   Christella Garcia Sacramento, CA
   Devin Garrido north bergen, NJ
   Isabella Garriga Richmond, TX
   Artur Ghukasyan Glendale, CA
   Rachel Gober Midwest City, OK
   Grant Gober Midwest City, OK
   George Golda El Granada, CA
   Gracen Gonzalez Colorado Springs, CO
   Gabriela Gonzalez Colorado Springs, CO
   Benjamin Goodrich Saint Paul, MN
   Mirielle Graves Colorado Springs, CO
   Kayleen Gruhn Omaha, NE
   Vicente Guerra San Antonio, TX
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   David Harris Bronx, NY
   Christopher Hartman Gilbert, AZ
   Skylar Hattendorf Coventry, RI
   Ashley Hejlik Clifton Park, NY
   Scott Hilborn Mansfield, TX
   Isabella Hirth Noble, OK
   Grace Hirth noble, OK
   Chris Hohmann Fort Worth, TX
   Christopher Hohmann Fort Worth, TX
   Kimberlee Hohmann Fort Worth, TX
   Mariah Holguin San Antonio, TX
   Roy Horn Blanchard, OK
   Lynn Horn Blanchard, OK
   Steve Hwang Santa Ana, CA
   Alex Hyatt san francisco, CA
   Dan Ikegami Dublin, CA
   Akbar Iminov Hollis, NY
   Lawson Jackson Fort Worth, TX
   Madison Jackson Fort Worth, TX
   Zaur Jalil New Hope, MN
   Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ
   Grant Johnson Fond du Lac, WI
   Amber Jones Carterville, MO
   Elora Jones Yukon, OK
   Ian Jones Oklahoma City, OK
   Matthew Jones Irvine, CA
   Zachary Judy Schenectady, NY
   Max Kafka Saint Paul, MN
   Alex Kairis Bellevue, WA
   Mick Kaminsky WILLARD, OH
   Ellie Keen Twin Lakes, WI
   Korben Kilburn Burleson, TX
   James Kinder Kinnelon, NJ
   Mackenzie Kirkpatrick Dexter, IA
   Matthew Koch woodland park, NJ
   Christian Konoval Portland, TX
   James Krueger Jacksonville, NC
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   Andrew Lass Johnstown, CO
   Jason LeFevers Summerville, SC
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   Mia Liu Pembroke Pines, FL
   Eric Livshiz Walnut Creek, CA
   Summer Loyd Mustang, OK
   James Maguire Piedmont, OK
   Zack Maguire Piedmont, OK
   Cordey Mallo Thornton, CO
   Corbin Mallo Thornton, CO
   Ruben Martin Burleson, TX
   Tiffany Martin Burleson, TX
   Samantha Martin Burleson, TX
   Joseph Martinez Malden, MA
   Jeff Mata Poway, CA
   Carlis McCarthy Baton Rouge, LA
   Matthew McCormick Carbondale, KS
   Hayden McCurley Liberty, MS
   Thomas McDonald Pembroke Pines, FL
   Haley Meara Malden, MA
   Patrick Mendiola Dupont, WA
   Alejandro Menendez Miami, FL
   Lucas Mignogna Westminster, CO
   Cameron Miller Virginia Beach, VA
   Madison Montgomery Burleson, TX
   Steven Mulhern Philadelphia, PA
   Connor Murtha Louisville, CO
   Nicolas Nelson Rowlett, TX
   Phuc Nguyen STONE MOUNTAIN, GA
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   Hayden Norman Burleson, TX
   Kayla Nyberg Peyton, CO
   Brenden Nyberg Peyton, CO
   Cambria Nyland McKinney, TX
   Chris Nyland McKinney, TX
   Jose Ortega III Moore, OK
   Nathan Ostergaard Taylorsville, UT
   victoria palomares schertz, TX
   Joshua Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Boruch Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Mitchell Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Nefeli Papadakis Gurnee, IL
   Andrew Pappas Cupertino, CA
   Zack Patteson Lucas, TX
   William Perron Burleson, TX
   Alex Peter Moore, OK
   Bryce Petering Oklahoma City, OK
   Wade Petering Oklahoma City, OK
   Trinity Picklo Mustang, OK
   Tate Picklo Mustang, OK
   Ruslan Pisarenko Fountain, CO
   Carl Plummer Wichita Falls, TX
   Mat Popham Lino Lakes, MN
   Benjamin Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Michael Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Charles Quayle San Antonio, TX
   Bruce Quayle San Antonio, TX
   Jacqueline Ragan Ridgewood, NJ
   Joseph Ragan Miami, FL
   Simran Raj Stockton, CA
   Sidhartha Raj San Jose, CA
   Isaiah Ramirez Barstow, CA
   Tristan Ramos Alexandria, VA
   Joshua Ramos Midland, TX
   Jose Rangel sw ranches, FL
   Amir Rasulov omaha, NE
   Karl Ratner Chicago, IL
   DRAKYN RAY MOORE, OK
   MORGON RAY MOORE, OK
   Edward Raykhelson Davie, FL
   Ana Rayon Houston, TX
   garry remick salt lake city, UT
   Christopher Riley pembroke pines, FL
   Jovanis Rodriguez tacoma, WA
   Hector Romero-Anguiano Fairfield, CA
   Jonathan Ruiz Pembroke Pines, FL
   Allyson Ruiz Pembroke Pines, FL
   Sebastian Ruiz Pembroke Pines, FL
   Salama Salem Bayonne, NJ
   THOMAS SANCHEZ COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
   Gustavo Sanchez Ocracoke, NC
   keiko-Ann sanders Honolulu, HI
   Misato Sandoval Bothell, WA
   Aaron Satterwhite Omaha, NE
   Jacob Scheller Northglenn, CO
   Robert Schultheis, Jr Gurnee, IL
   August Schutte Plano, TX
   Randie Scoon Yokon, OK
   Luke Shiflet San Antonio, TX
   Kara Shiflet San Antonio, TX
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Cole Shook Burleson, TX
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
   Ty Sims Cleburne, TX
   Eric Skylar Glenville, NY
   John Smith Budd Lake, NJ
   Devin Sobay Wichita Falls, TX
   Christian Sousa Boulder, CO
   Sophia Spaulding Norman, OK
   Bella Spaulding Norman, OK
   Nicolas Stampley North Lauderdale, FL
   myles stephens Virginia Beach, VA
   Elaine Tandjung Vallejo, CA
   Emil Tapper Woodland Park, CO
   Paul Tarrant Chesterbrook, PA
   Michael Tarrant Chesterbrook, PA
   Gus Tompkins Burleson, TX
   Alexander Turner Utica, NY
   Michael Tusay Pennington, NJ
   Jaden Two Lance Grand Prairie, TX
   Eric Two Lance Grand Prairie, TX
   Sioux Renee Two Lance-Steele grand prairie, TX
   Caleb Vallet Dallas, TX
   GAOXUE VANG SAINT PAUL, MN
   Chris VanLandingham Broken Arrow, OK
   Daniella Villafuerte CLIFTON, NJ
   Renatta vincent SHERMAN, TX
   Maia Waggoner Tamarac, FL
   taylor weber Jourdanton, TX
   Michael Wentt Arlington, TX
   Gregory West San Francisco, CA
   Joshua White Decatur, GA
   Ashlyn White Hollywood, FL
   Jake Wichterich Burleson, TX
   Treven Wiley Garland, TX
   Jeremy Williams Willis, TX
   mackenzie Williams El Lago, TX
   Jaycee Willingham Yukon, OK
   Kenneth Worflar Butler, NJ
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
   Liam Wright San Antonio, TX
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
   Chantal Wright San Antonio, TX
   Alyssa Zawack Westminster, CO
   Kedge Zawack westminster, CO
  
Bantam 1 Male (Born 2008-2009)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Ban 1 23kg
   Ren Davis Dallas, TX
Bantam 1 Male (Born 2008-2009)  
Bantam 1 Female (Born 2008-2009)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Ban 1 +28kg
   victoria palomares schertz, TX
Ban 1 23kg
   Sophia Spaulding Norman, OK
Ban 1 28kg
   Cambria Nyland McKinney, TX
Bantam 1 Female (Born 2008-2009)  
Bantam 2 Male (Born 2007-2008)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Ban 2 21kg
   Charles Quayle San Antonio, TX
Ban 2 25kg
   THOMAS SANCHEZ COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
Ban 2 30kg
   Hayden McCurley Liberty, MS
Bantam 2 Male (Born 2007-2008)  
Bantam 2 Female (Born 2007-2008)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Ban 2 21kg
   Kara Shiflet San Antonio, TX
   Bella Spaulding Norman, OK
Ban 2 30kg
   Lynn Horn Blanchard, OK
Bantam 2 Female (Born 2007-2008)  
Bantam 3 Male (Born 2006-2007)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Ban 3 27kg
   Gabriel BOuyssou Hope, RI
   THOMAS SANCHEZ COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
   August Schutte Plano, TX
   Cole Shook Burleson, TX
Ban 3 31kg
   Zack Maguire Piedmont, OK
   Bruce Quayle San Antonio, TX
   Amir Rasulov omaha, NE
Ban 3 35kg
   Vicente Guerra San Antonio, TX
Bantam 3 Male (Born 2006-2007)  
Bantam 3 Female (Born 2006-2007)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Ban 3 27kg
   Elizabeth Dyer Fort Worth, TX
   Jacqueline Ragan Ridgewood, NJ
Ban 3 31kg
   Cadence Bushong Winterset, IA
   Hanna Davis Dallas, TX
   Viviana Fernandez Coral Springs, FL
   Sioux Renee Two Lance-Steele grand prairie, TX
   Daniella Villafuerte CLIFTON, NJ
Bantam 3 Female (Born 2006-2007)  
Intermediate 1 Male (Born 2004-2006)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Int 1 +43kg
   Gus Tompkins Burleson, TX
Int 1 26kg
   Gracen Gonzalez Colorado Springs, CO
   Lawson Jackson Fort Worth, TX
   Tristan Ramos Alexandria, VA
   August Schutte Plano, TX
Int 1 30kg
   Grant Gober Midwest City, OK
   Korben Kilburn Burleson, TX
Int 1 38kg
   Gunner Carter Parker, CO
   Benjamin Dyer Fort Worth, TX
   John Smith Budd Lake, NJ
Int 1 43kg
   Ian Jones Oklahoma City, OK
Intermediate 1 Male (Born 2004-2006)  
Intermediate 1 Female (Born 2004-2006)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Int 1 26kg
   Celine Bouyssou Hope, RI
   Alissa Caltagirone Greene, RI
Int 1 30kg
   Delanie Bushong Winterset, IA
   Rachel Cook Fond du Lac, WI
   Maia Waggoner Tamarac, FL
Int 1 34kg
   Sophia De Smidt Fond Du Lac, WI
Intermediate 1 Female (Born 2004-2006)  
Intermediate 2 Male (Born 2002-2004)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Int 2 +52kg
   James Maguire Piedmont, OK
Int 2 28kg
   Michael Prado Coral Springs, FL
Int 2 31kg
   Joziah Fry Warwick, RI
   Ruslan Pisarenko Fountain, CO
   Luke Shiflet San Antonio, TX
Int 2 34kg
   Christian Buckner Redondo Beach, CA
   Eric Livshiz Walnut Creek, CA
Int 2 38kg
   Aram Castaneda South Houston, TX
   Emil Tapper Woodland Park, CO
Int 2 42kg
   Roy Horn Blanchard, OK
   Jake Wichterich Burleson, TX
Int 2 47kg
   Dylan Acton Moore, OK
   Tate Picklo Mustang, OK
Int 2 52kg
   Christian Konoval Portland, TX
Intermediate 2 Male (Born 2002-2004)  
Intermediate 2 Female (Born 2002-2004)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Int 2 28kg
   Maia Waggoner Tamarac, FL
Int 2 31kg
   Elora Jones Yukon, OK
Int 2 34kg
   Skylar Hattendorf Coventry, RI
   Cordey Mallo Thornton, CO
   Renatta vincent SHERMAN, TX
Int 2 38kg
   Kimberlee Hohmann Fort Worth, TX
Int 2 42kg
   Trinity Picklo Mustang, OK
Int 2 47kg
   Naomi Butler Westminster, CO
   Karlee Carrouth Oklahoma City, OK
   Rachel Gober Midwest City, OK
   Kayleen Gruhn Omaha, NE
   Kayla Nyberg Peyton, CO
   Jaycee Willingham Yukon, OK
Intermediate 2 Female (Born 2002-2004)  
Juvenile A Male (Born 2000-2002)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Juv A 36kg
   Corbin Mallo Thornton, CO
   Treven Wiley Garland, TX
Juv A 40kg
   Jose Ortega III Moore, OK
   Jaden Two Lance Grand Prairie, TX
Juv A 44kg
   Davit Aghasaryan Glendale, CA
   Nicolas Nelson Rowlett, TX
Juv A 48kg
   Dylan Contreras Fountain, CO
   Bradley Frye Moore, OK
   Dan Ikegami Dublin, CA
   Wade Petering Oklahoma City, OK
   Isaiah Ramirez Barstow, CA
   DRAKYN RAY MOORE, OK
Juv A 53kg
   Victor Castellanos Hialeah, FL
   Bryce Petering Oklahoma City, OK
   MORGON RAY MOORE, OK
   Eric Two Lance Grand Prairie, TX
   taylor weber Jourdanton, TX
Juv A 58kg
   Brenden Nyberg Peyton, CO
Juv A 64kg
   Jackson Butler Pleasanton, CA
   Christopher Hohmann Fort Worth, TX
   Joshua Ramos Midland, TX
Juvenile A Male (Born 2000-2002)  
Juvenile A Female (Born 2000-2002)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Juv A +64kg
   Jazzmin Allen Pasadena, TX
   Ana Rayon Houston, TX
Juv A 40kg
   Cameron Miller Virginia Beach, VA
Juv A 44kg
   Tasha Cancela Coral Springs, FL
   Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ
Juv A 48kg
   Skyler Cummings Brooklyn, CT
   Marissa Gallegos Denver, CO
   Gabriela Gonzalez Colorado Springs, CO
Juv A 53kg
   Dominique Domingo Somerset, MA
   Mariah Holguin San Antonio, TX
   Mackenzie Kirkpatrick Dexter, IA
   Allyson Ruiz Pembroke Pines, FL
Juv A 58kg
   Melissa Allen Pasadena, TX
   Lauren Davidson Mustang, OK
   Elaine Fernandez CORAL SPRINGS, FL
   Grace Hirth noble, OK
   Summer Loyd Mustang, OK
Juv A 64kg
   Isabella Garriga Richmond, TX
Juvenile A Female (Born 2000-2002)  
Juvenile B Male (Born 1997-2000)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Juv B 50kg
   Benjamin Prado Coral Springs, FL
Juv B 55kg
   Matthew Beck Burleson, TX
   Joshua Briggs Peachtree City, GA
   Edward Raykhelson Davie, FL
Juv B 60kg
   Thomas McDonald Pembroke Pines, FL
   Alex Peter Moore, OK
   Jose Rangel sw ranches, FL
Juv B 66kg
   Ari Berliner Cumming, GA
   Liam Wright San Antonio, TX
Juv B 73kg
   Davit Arakelyan Maywood, NJ
   Jesse Butler Westminster, CO
   Mitchell Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Ty Sims Cleburne, TX
   Christian Sousa Boulder, CO
   Gregory West San Francisco, CA
Juv B 81kg
   Jacob Anthony Oklahoma City, OK
   Cody Contreras Fountain, CO
   Boruch Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Karl Ratner Chicago, IL
   Jacob Scheller Northglenn, CO
   Nicolas Stampley North Lauderdale, FL
Juv B 90kg
   Joshua Paltielov Rego Park, NY
Juvenile B Male (Born 1997-2000)  
Juvenile B Female (Born 1997-2000)
 ParticipantHometownResult
Juv B +70kg
   Simran Raj Stockton, CA
Juv B 48kg
   Alex Hyatt san francisco, CA
Juv B 52kg
   Madison Jackson Fort Worth, TX
   keiko-Ann sanders Honolulu, HI
Juv B 57kg
   Isabella Hirth Noble, OK
Juv B 63kg
   Lauren DeSmidt Fond Du Lac, WI
   Ellie Keen Twin Lakes, WI
   Mia Liu Pembroke Pines, FL
   Madison Montgomery Burleson, TX
   Nefeli Papadakis Gurnee, IL
   Randie Scoon Yokon, OK
Juv B 70kg
   Josselyn Allen Pasadena, TX
Juvenile B Female (Born 1997-2000)  
IJF Junior Male (Born 1994 - 2000)
 ParticipantHometownResult
IJF +100kg
   Kenneth Worflar Butler, NJ
IJF 55kg
   David Agoglia HIALEAH, FL
   Devin Garrido north bergen, NJ
   Edward Raykhelson Davie, FL
IJF 60kg
   ADONIS DIAZ hialeah, FL
   Patrick Mendiola Dupont, WA
   Alejandro Menendez Miami, FL
IJF 66kg
   Benjamin Franklin Daly City, CA
   Caleb Vallet Dallas, TX
   Liam Wright San Antonio, TX
IJF 73kg
   Davit Arakelyan Maywood, NJ
   Jesse Butler Westminster, CO
   Artur Ghukasyan Glendale, CA
   Christian Sousa Boulder, CO
   myles stephens Virginia Beach, VA
   Gregory West San Francisco, CA
IJF 81kg
   Scott Gaines Kent, WA
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   Boruch Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Karl Ratner Chicago, IL
   Eric Skylar Glenville, NY
   Nicolas Stampley North Lauderdale, FL
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
IJF 90kg
   Matthew Koch woodland park, NJ
   Hayden Norman Burleson, TX
   Joshua Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Devin Sobay Wichita Falls, TX
IJF Open
   Jovanis Rodriguez tacoma, WA
IJF Junior Male (Born 1994 - 2000)  
IJF Junior Female (Born 1994-2000)
 ParticipantHometownResult
IJF +78kg
   mackenzie Williams El Lago, TX
IJF 48kg
   Alex Hyatt san francisco, CA
IJF 52kg
   Tiffany Martin Burleson, TX
IJF 57kg
   Isabella Hirth Noble, OK
   Misato Sandoval Bothell, WA
IJF 63kg
   Mia Liu Pembroke Pines, FL
IJF 70kg
   Josselyn Allen Pasadena, TX
IJF Junior Female (Born 1994-2000)  
Men's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Shiai (open)
   Derrick Butscher Abita Springs, LA
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Alex Kairis Bellevue, WA
Men's Shiai +100kg
   Jimmy Barnes Oklahoma City, OK
   Derrick Butscher Abita Springs, LA
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Akbar Iminov Hollis, NY
   Mick Kaminsky WILLARD, OH
   Devin Sobay Wichita Falls, TX
Men's Shiai 100kg
   Mark Fletcher Atlanta, GA
   Alex Kairis Bellevue, WA
   Andrew Lass Johnstown, CO
   Matthew McCormick Carbondale, KS
   Sidhartha Raj San Jose, CA
   Aaron Satterwhite Omaha, NE
   Kedge Zawack westminster, CO
Men's Shiai 55kg
   Joshua Briggs Peachtree City, GA
   Devin Garrido north bergen, NJ
   Zachary Judy Schenectady, NY
   Christopher Riley pembroke pines, FL
Men's Shiai 60kg
   Joseph Martinez Malden, MA
   Patrick Mendiola Dupont, WA
   Connor Murtha Louisville, CO
   Sebastian Ruiz Pembroke Pines, FL
   Jonathan Ruiz Pembroke Pines, FL
   Michael Tarrant Chesterbrook, PA
Men's Shiai 66kg
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
   Joshua Brown Colorado Springs, CO
   David Harris Bronx, NY
   Zaur Jalil New Hope, MN
   Ruben Martin Burleson, TX
   Robert Schultheis, Jr Gurnee, IL
Men's Shiai 73kg
   Adrian Alonzo Fulshear, TX
   Ronald Coleman, Jr. Thornton, CO
   Artur Ghukasyan Glendale, CA
   Jovanis Rodriguez tacoma, WA
   Salama Salem Bayonne, NJ
   Alexander Turner Utica, NY
   Michael Tusay Pennington, NJ
Men's Shiai 81kg
   Scott Gaines Kent, WA
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   Grant Johnson Fond du Lac, WI
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Eric Skylar Glenville, NY
   Joshua White Decatur, GA
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
Men's Shiai 90kg
   Alfred Brown Norfolk, VA
   Max Kafka Saint Paul, MN
   Matthew Koch woodland park, NJ
   James Krueger Jacksonville, NC
   Lucas Mignogna Westminster, CO
   Joshua Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Andrew Pappas Cupertino, CA
   Zack Patteson Lucas, TX
Men's Shiai Divisions  
Women's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's Shiai 48kg
   Ashley Hejlik Clifton Park, NY
   Alex Hyatt san francisco, CA
   Haley Meara Malden, MA
   GAOXUE VANG SAINT PAUL, MN
   Ashlyn White Hollywood, FL
Women's Shiai 52kg
   Alaine Abuan Jersey city, NJ
   Nikki Alexander Colorado Springs, CO
   lillian cifuentes chula vista, CA
   Kristin El Idrissi Havertown, PA
   Mirielle Graves Colorado Springs, CO
   Amber Jones Carterville, MO
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   Samantha Martin Burleson, TX
   Elaine Tandjung Vallejo, CA
Women's Shiai 57kg
   Misato Sandoval Bothell, WA
Women's Shiai 63kg
   Lauren Baez Coral Gables, FL
   Rachael Butler Pleasanton, CA
   April Fehr Sussex, WI
   Anna Feygina Maplewood, MO
   Ellie Keen Twin Lakes, WI
   Nefeli Papadakis Gurnee, IL
Women's Shiai 70kg
   Jessica Beed Norman, OK
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   Chantal Wright San Antonio, TX
   Alyssa Zawack Westminster, CO
Women's Shiai Divisions  
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's VI Shiai +100kg
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   Steven Mulhern Philadelphia, PA
Men's VI Shiai 100kg
   Benjamin Goodrich Saint Paul, MN
Men's VI Shiai 66kg
   Amos Ackerman New Hartford, NY
Men's VI Shiai 73kg
   Robert Alcorn Chesterland, OH
   Jeff Mata Poway, CA
Men's VI Shiai 81kg
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   Nathan Ostergaard Taylorsville, UT
Men's VI Shiai 90kg
   Jason LeFevers Summerville, SC
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's VI Shiai 57kg
   Marissa Arndt Hartland, WI
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
Women's VI Shiai 63kg
   Christella Garcia Sacramento, CA
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
Novice Male
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Novice 66kg
   Amos Ackerman New Hartford, NY
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
Men's Novice 73kg
   Robert Alcorn Chesterland, OH
   Jeff Mata Poway, CA
   Chris Nyland McKinney, TX
   Hector Romero-Anguiano Fairfield, CA
   Ty Sims Cleburne, TX
Men's Novice 81kg
   Joe Cheavens Cleburne, TX
   Carlis McCarthy Baton Rouge, LA
Novice Male  
Novice Female
 ParticipantHometownResult
Novice Female
   KRISTAL CORDERO FORT WORTH, TX
Novice Female  
Men's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's 30-34 66kg
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
Men's 30-34 73kg
   Adrian Alonzo Fulshear, TX
   Ronald Coleman, Jr. Thornton, CO
Men's 30-34 81kg
   Jeremy Williams Willis, TX
Men's 35-39 73kg
   Michael Tusay Pennington, NJ
Men's 40-44 100kg
   Chris Hohmann Fort Worth, TX
   Matthew Jones Irvine, CA
Men's 40-44 90kg
   Scott Hilborn Mansfield, TX
Men's 45-49 81kg
   Joe Cheavens Cleburne, TX
Men's 50-54 +100kg
   Michael Wentt Arlington, TX
Men's 50-54 100kg
   Gregory Ching Fair Oaks, CA
   William Perron Burleson, TX
   Chris VanLandingham Broken Arrow, OK
Men's 50-54 73kg
   Gustavo Sanchez Ocracoke, NC
Men's 50-54 81kg
   Christopher Hartman Gilbert, AZ
   Joseph Ragan Miami, FL
Men's 50-54 90kg
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
Men's 55-59 100kg
   Mat Popham Lino Lakes, MN
Men's 55-59 55kg
   garry remick salt lake city, UT
Men's 55-59 66kg
   Phuc Nguyen STONE MOUNTAIN, GA
Men's 55-59 81kg
   Paul Tarrant Chesterbrook, PA
Men's 55-59 90kg
   Ralph Faught Arlington, TX
   George Golda El Granada, CA
Men's 60-64 +100kg
   Carl Plummer Wichita Falls, TX
Men's 60-64 81kg
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
Men's 65-69 90kg
   James Kinder Kinnelon, NJ
Men's 70-74 73kg
   Steve Hwang Santa Ana, CA
Men's Over 50 Open
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
   Steve Hwang Santa Ana, CA
   Joseph Ragan Miami, FL
Men's Under 50 Open
   Matthew Jones Irvine, CA
Men's Masters  
Women's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female 30-34 52kg
   Amber Jones Carterville, MO
Female 35-39 63kg
   Christella Garcia Sacramento, CA
Female 40-44 57kg
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
Women's Masters