Welcome to USA Judo's Membership Management System!

 
2014 USA Judo Senior National Championships  
Date/Time: 5/3/2014 - 5/4/2014 
Sponsor: USA Judo  
Location & Contact Information
Venue Site:Grand Sierra Resort
2500 E. Second Street
Reno, NV  89595
Tournament Contact:Corinne Shigemoto
Email:corinne.shigemoto@usajudo.us
Phone:719-866-4730
 
Headquarter Hotel:Grand Sierra Resort
 2500 E. Second Street
 Reno
 NV, 89595
Notes:
 
Event Results
 ParticipantHometownResult
2014 USA Judo Senior National Championships
   Alaine Abuan Jersey city, NJ
   David Agama Union city, CA
   Hanmik Aghakhani Glendale, CA
   Leilani Akiyama Bellevue, WA
   James Akiyama Colorado Springs, CO
   Michael Alexander Albuquerque, NM
   Yasier Alvarez las vegas, NV
   Julian Andrade Santa Maria, CA
   Meghan Arena Medford, MA
   Aria Assemi Millbrae, CA
   Anna Atkinson Kent, WA
   Spencer Augustine Oakland, CA
   Matthew Avasakdi Fort Worth, TX
   Armen Babayan Glendale, CA
   Lauren Baez Coral Gables, FL
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
   Gunnar Baker McCall, ID
   Kimberly Balogh El Segundo, CA
   Usiku Barrow Vallejo, CA
   Randall Baures Cedarburg, WI
   Ray Bella Honolulu, HI
   Blane Bellerud Gresham, OR
   Wyatt Bertrand USAF Academy, CO
   Stacy Betourne Kenosha, WI
   Brent Betourne Kenosha, WI
   Robert Beverly Colorado Springs, CO
   Prithanjan Bhattacharya Davis, CA
   Brittany Bicomong Pleasanton, CA
   Samantha Bleier Colorado Springs, CO
   Bradford Bolen Scotia, NY
   Thomas Boser Berkeley, CA
   philip boser berkeley, CA
   Anna Boser Berkeley, CA
   Daniel Brandi Hamden, CT
   Chance Bruce Simi Valley, CA
   Skye Bruce Simi Valley, CA
   Rachael Butler Pleasanton, CA
   ERIN BUTTS FONTANA, CA
   Thomas Capra Wakefield, MA
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Hana Carmichael Wakefield, MA
   charles carpenter los Angeles, CA
   William Carter American Falls, ID
   Christopher Chamblin Portland, OR
   Brendan Chang Honolulu, HI
   William Chapin Stevens Point, WI
   Aleksey Chebotarev Davis, CA
   David Christianson Seattle, WA
   Keith Clements Guerneville, CA
   James Clowes El Paso, TX
   Ronald Coleman, Jr. Thornton, CO
   Dartanyon Crockett Colorado Springs, CO
   Juan Cueto Lomita, CA
   Paul Czech Saint Paul, MN
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   Michael Davis Griffin, GA
   Katie Davis Sacramento, CA
   Bryce DeMolee Warroad, MN
   shoshoni despain victor, ID
   Kevin Desta San Jose, CA
   Maria Dhami Burleson, TX
   Pedro Diaz Gold Canyon, AZ
   Dympna Doherty San Mateo, CA
   Ron Dombkowski II Waterford, PA
   Matt Dong San Jose, CA
   Lewis Donnelly Chandler, AZ
   Daniel Dorham-Pipkins San Francisco, CA
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Gabriel Easterling Twin Falls, ID
   Michael Easterling Twin Falls, ID
   Sam Ebrahimzadeh Cliffside Park, NJ
   Mostafa El Sekaly lake balboa, CA
   Ronny Elor Walnut Creek, CA
   Nadine Encarnacion Bothell, WA
   Babak Esmaeili Tempe, AZ
   Nathaniel Eternal San Jose, CA
   Vadim Evenbach Sacramento, CA
   Mario Fagundes Roseville, MN
   Hector Fajardo Newark, CA
   Kenneth Farrell Schertz, TX
   Laurel Faust Silver Spring, MD
   Matthew Favetti Davis, CA
   Jolie Feng Fort Worth, TX
   Anna Fernandez Palo Alto, CA
   Rebecca Fierens Parker, CO
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   John Floyd Quincy, MA
   Peter Fortune Sacramento, CA
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
   John Foster Long Beach, CA
   samuel fountain ward, CO
   Benjamin Franklin Daly City, CA
   Michael Fujiuchi Honolulu, HI
   Aaron Fukuhara Torrance, CA
   Scott Gaines Kent, WA
   Carlos Gallego Chaska, MN
   Alisha Galles Lancaster, CA
   Luciano Gazzani Panorama City, CA
   Hunter Gillon USAF Academy, CO
   Michael Gini Vallejo, CA
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Marcin Gliszewski Oswego, IL
   Bryan Gnadt Oconomowoc, WI
   George Golda El Granada, CA
   Monet Goldman Sunnyvale, CA
   Samir Golubovic San Francisco, CA
   Acazah Goodman Vallejo, CA
   Benjamin Goodrich Saint Paul, MN
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Mirielle Graves Colorado Springs, CO
   Graydon Griffin Watsonville, CA
   Harvey Guary Gwynn Oak, MD
   Juan Guerrero Oceanside, CA
   Lenny Guerrero Baez San Jose, CA
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   Preston Hale Reno, NV
   Lincoln Han San Diego, CA
   David Harris Bronx, NY
   Michael Harrison, Jr APO AP, VA
   Andre Hart Chicago, IL
   Tim Hart McCall, ID
   Christopher Hartman Gilbert, AZ
   Masami Hasegawa Des Moines, WA
   Aref Hashem Blackfoot, ID
   Joseph Hashimoto Thornton, CO
   Jack Hatton Wakefield, MA
   Ashley Hejlik Clifton Park, NY
   Tamara Hemingway South Bound Brook, NJ
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
   Joey Hetzel Stevens Point, WI
   Benjamin Hinatsu New Plymouth, ID
   Scott Hirose Cupertino, CA
   Philip Horiuchi West Covina, CA
   Yahya Houssni Chandler, AZ
   Quentin Hovis Chandler, AZ
   Brenton Hsu Pleasanton, CA
   Nancy Humbel Moss Beach, CA
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Victor Huynh Anaheim, CA
   Alex Hyatt san francisco, CA
   James Idehara Wahiawa, HI
   Anthony Igne Sherman Oaks, CA
   Miranda Imamura Fresno, CA
   Akbar Iminov Hollis, NY
   Akbar Iminov Hollis, NY
   Nicholas Irabli Glenville, NY
   Satoshi Ishii IRVINE, CA
   Solomon Jackson Florissant, MO
   Diane Jackson Silver Spring, MD
   Andrew Jacobs scotch plains, NJ
   Alex Jacobson Coconut Creek, FL
   Wayne James West Hempstead, NY
   William James West Hempstead, NY
   Davon Johnson Seattle, WA
   Allen Johnson Issaquah, WA
   CHARLES JONES UNION CITY, CA
   Amber Jones Carterville, MO
   Ryan Jones Colorado Springs, CO
   Charles Jost Alexandria, VA
   Alberto Juarez Menlo Park, CA
   Michael Jung Oakland, CA
   Stuart Kam simi valley, CA
   James Kannianen Thornton, CO
   Lancelot Kao Daly City, CA
   ehsan kasmaei campbell, CA
   Taylor Kaufman Gilroy, CA
   Jake Kent Pleasant Hill, CA
   Zane Kesecker Santa Rosa, CA
   Michael Kessler Buckeye, AZ
   Michael Kim mountain view, CA
   Chuck Kimber Hyrum, UT
   James Kinder Kinnelon, NJ
   Matthew Koch woodland park, NJ
   Neal Kodama Fremont, CA
   Kasey Kokka Fowler, CA
   James Krueger Jacksonville, NC
   Alexis Kukita North Hollywood, CA
   Aaron Kunihiro wakefield, MA
   Jacob Larsen Colorado Springs, CO
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   Andrew Lass Johnstown, CO
   Robert Learned El Granada, CA
   Corwin Learned El Granada, CA
   Bobby Lee San jose, CA
   Jonathan Lee Cliffside Park, NJ
   Eugene Lefebvre Colorado Springs, CO
   Jason LeFevers Summerville, SC
   Elizabeth Leopold Rancho Santa Margaita, CA
   Renae Lewis Bakersfield, CA
   Gio Paolo Liban Milpitas, CA
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   Rodney Lima Boise, ID
   Jennifer Lindsey Aubrey, TX
   Lloyd Timothy Llamas Forest Hills, NY
   Cynthia Loayza Vallejo, CA
   Hiroki Lory Chicago, IL
   Dave Loyst Dana Point, CA
   Ross MacBaisey Rancho Santa Fe, CA
   Bert Mackey Edmonds, WA
   Andrew Mackie Los Gatos, CA
   Dude Manville Truckee, CA
   marshall maor bronx, NY
   Michael Marcella Spokane, WA
   Ruben Martin Burleson, TX
   Joseph Martinez Malden, MA
   OVIDIU MATEESCU TARZANA, CA
   Haley Meara Malden, MA
   Patrick Mendiola Dupont, WA
   Kim Mesa Fort Worth, TX
   Lucas Mignogna Westminster, CO
   BRENT MIZE CROWLEY, TX
   Erich Moxley San Francisco, CA
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Steven Mulhern Philadelphia, PA
   Destinee Nagtalon Cupertino, CA
   Cheyenne Neal Otis Orchards, WA
   Katsuji Nerio Chino, CA
   Douglas Newcomer Denton, TX
   Wilbern Newcomer Richardson, TX
   Kweku Ngissah Carmichael, CA
   hoi nguyen Chula Vista, CA
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   Chase Oishi Torrance, CA
   Bryce Oishi Torrance, CA
   Ernest Ojito Silver Spring, MD
   dylan okuno sunnyvale, CA
   Laura Olson USAF Academy, CO
   Michael Owens Davis, CA
   Cullen Oxton Cumming, GA
   Robert Pair Cascade, ID
   Amber Pair Cascade, ID
   Gediminas Pakalnis St. Pete Beach, FL
   Andrew Pappas Cupertino, CA
   Mateus Pare granada Hills, CA
   lee pasteris los angeles, CA
   Nathan Pauls Lakewood, CO
   Gregory Pennington Atlanta, GA
   Sheila Pereira Oceanside, CA
   William Perron Burleson, TX
   James Peterson Milwaukee, WI
   Uwe Pfennig Wesley Chapel, FL
   Brandon Phillips Chula Vista, CA
   Arianni Pileta- Martinez Pembroke Pines, FL
   Glenn Piller Phoenix, AZ
   Carl Plummer Wichita Falls, TX
   Mat Popham Lino Lakes, MN
   Nick Potts Bartlett, IL
   Andrew Powell Dickinson, ND
   Gabriela Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Joshua Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Kenny Pyle Donnelly, ID
   Joseph Ragan Miami, FL
   Sidhartha Raj San Jose, CA
   Giovani Ramirez Los Angeles, CA
   Samantha Reilly Fountain Hills, AZ
   Courtney Revada-Luz Sacramento, CA
   Alberto Reyes Lompoc, CA
   Scott Rice Lake Bluff, IL
   Joey Rivera Tucson, AZ
   David Robins Portola Valley, CA
   Vlad Robu Naperville, IL
   Ricardo Roig Miramar, FL
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Casey Roof Susanville, CA
   Jeffrey Rooney Portland, OR
   Cailin Ross Mesa, AZ
   Isabeau Ross Mesa, AZ
   Elena Royale Daly City, CA
   Joshua Ruiz Roswell, GA
   Heidi Sachs BERKELEY, CA
   Gregory Sadar Littleton, CO
   Daniel Salazar union city, CA
   Salama Salem Bayonne, NJ
   Luis Sandor Hollywood, CA
   Tony Sangimino Burlingame, CA
   Javier Sayago Stockbridge, GA
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Jezalea Segura Carson City, NV
   Kathleen Sell Oshkosh, WI
   Jonathan Semetko Providence, UT
   Ramy Shedid Jersey City, NJ
   Tyler Shimizu Elk Grove, CA
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Yuta Shiraki Davis, CA
   Johann Shockency Englewood, CO
   Joy Sigurdson Ontario, OR
   Abigail Sigurdson Ontario, OR
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
   Eric Skylar Glenville, NY
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
   Curtice Smith Pocatello, ID
   Mark Smith Bowie, MD
   MichaelDavid Smith Sun Valley, CA
   L.A. SMITH III Rahway,, NJ
   Devin Sobay Wichita Falls, TX
   Keren Southall Hayward, CA
   Phillip Spano Tampa, FL
   Savannah Stacey Colorado Springs, CO
   George Stein Atlanta, GA
   Sunnie Stone San Jose, CA
   wayne stone adelphi, MD
   Eric A Stunz Meridian, ID
   Jeffrey D Summa New York City, NY
   Sophia Swain San Jose, CA
   Neil Swendsen El Cerrito, CA
   Ajax Tadehara Colorado Springs, CO
   J. Miki Takemori Quincy, MA
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
   Victor Tamayo San Jose, CA
   Athena Tamayo Redwood City, CA
   Elaine Tandjung Vallejo, CA
   Andrew Taylor Dallas, TX
   Pedro Teixeira Roseville, CA
   Luis Teixeira Greenville, SC
   Melissa Templeman Berkeley, CA
   Shanna Thomas Gilbert, AZ
   David Thomas Gilbert, AZ
   Christina Thomas Los Angeles, CA
   James Thompson Owenton, KY
   Inti Toledo North Bergen, NJ
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
   Caryn Tono Skokie, IL
   Michael Toren Granada Hills, CA
   Sean Tripp Blackfoot, ID
   Summer Truong Colorado Springs, CO
   Lane Tucker Jacksonville, FL
   Alexander Turner Utica, NY
   Michael Tusay Pennington, NJ
   Frankie Valentine-Flores Vallejo, CA
   Eric Van Houten Golden, CO
   GAOXUE VANG SAINT PAUL, MN
   Michelle Veloso Annapolis, MD
   Steven Viera Boise, ID
   Michael Villines Soda Springs, ID
   Paul Virtue New York, NY
   Nicu Visan Brussels, AE
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
   Telitha Walther Carson City, NV
   Matthew Weate Milford, NJ
   Addison Webb Wakefield, MA
   John Weiner Las Vegas, NV
   Caleb Wesley weatherford, TX
   Gregory West San Francisco, CA
   Joshua White Decatur, GA
   Ashlyn White Hollywood, FL
   Kathryn Whitehill TOLEDO, OH
   Noah Whitehill TOLEDO, OH
   mackenzie Williams El Lago, TX
   Mariusz Winnicki Jackson, NJ
   Jeff Wolfe Nutley, NJ
   Andrew Wong Millbrae, CA
   evan Wong Davis, CA
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
   Chantal Wright San Antonio, TX
   William Wright Hinkley, CA
   Isamu Yamada Nine Mile Falls, WA
   Leigh Yamada Nine Mile Falls, WA
   Jarrod Yamanaka Apple Valley, MN
   Bobby Yamashita Northglenn, CO
   Sung Mahn Yim Flushing, NY
   Tyler Yonemori Hilo, HI
   Taylan Yuasa Mercer Island, WA
   Kedge Zawack westminster, CO
   Alyssa Zawack Westminster, CO
  
Men's Brown Belt Shiai
 ParticipantHometownResult
+100kg
   Michael Easterling Twin Falls, ID
   Solomon Jackson Florissant, MO
100kg
   Bryan Gnadt Oconomowoc, WI
   CHARLES JONES UNION CITY, CA
   Andrew Lass Johnstown, CO
   Ramy Shedid Jersey City, NJ
   Sean Tripp Blackfoot, ID
55kg
   Taylan Yuasa Mercer Island, WA
60kg
   Aleksey Chebotarev Davis, CA
   Aaron Kunihiro wakefield, MA
   Hiroki Lory Chicago, IL
   evan Wong Davis, CA
66kg
   Benjamin Hinatsu New Plymouth, ID
   Davon Johnson Seattle, WA
   Victor Tamayo San Jose, CA
   Sung Mahn Yim Flushing, NY
73kg
   David Agama Union city, CA
   Gunnar Baker McCall, ID
   Ronald Coleman, Jr. Thornton, CO
   Juan Cueto Lomita, CA
   Lewis Donnelly Chandler, AZ
   Mario Fagundes Roseville, MN
   samuel fountain ward, CO
   Alex Jacobson Coconut Creek, FL
   Michael Owens Davis, CA
   Giovani Ramirez Los Angeles, CA
   Joey Rivera Tucson, AZ
   James Thompson Owenton, KY
   Gregory West San Francisco, CA
81kg
   Aria Assemi Millbrae, CA
   Robert Beverly Colorado Springs, CO
   charles carpenter los Angeles, CA
   Daniel Dorham-Pipkins San Francisco, CA
   Gabriel Easterling Twin Falls, ID
   James Idehara Wahiawa, HI
   Jake Kent Pleasant Hill, CA
   Nathan Pauls Lakewood, CO
   Tony Sangimino Burlingame, CA
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Eric Skylar Glenville, NY
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
90kg
   Dartanyon Crockett Colorado Springs, CO
   Bryce DeMolee Warroad, MN
   William James West Hempstead, NY
   Wayne James West Hempstead, NY
   marshall maor bronx, NY
   Daniel Salazar union city, CA
Men's Brown Belt Shiai  
Men's Novice
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Novice Divisions
   Usiku Barrow Vallejo, CA
   William Carter American Falls, ID
   Kevin Desta San Jose, CA
   Charles Jost Alexandria, VA
   Glenn Piller Phoenix, AZ
   Alberto Reyes Lompoc, CA
Mens Novice 100kg
   Chuck Kimber Hyrum, UT
Mens Novice 60kg
   Quentin Hovis Chandler, AZ
   Gio Paolo Liban Milpitas, CA
   Yuta Shiraki Davis, CA
Mens Novice 66kg
   Julian Andrade Santa Maria, CA
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
   Prithanjan Bhattacharya Davis, CA
   dylan okuno sunnyvale, CA
   Casey Roof Susanville, CA
Mens Novice 73kg
   Wyatt Bertrand USAF Academy, CO
   Nathaniel Eternal San Jose, CA
   ehsan kasmaei campbell, CA
   Kweku Ngissah Carmichael, CA
Mens Novice 81kg
   Daniel Brandi Hamden, CT
   Hunter Gillon USAF Academy, CO
   Preston Hale Reno, NV
   Dude Manville Truckee, CA
   Courtney Revada-Luz Sacramento, CA
   Michael Villines Soda Springs, ID
   Nicu Visan Brussels, AE
Mens Novice 90kg
   Bryce DeMolee Warroad, MN
   Ron Dombkowski II Waterford, PA
   Michael Gini Vallejo, CA
   Graydon Griffin Watsonville, CA
   Alberto Juarez Menlo Park, CA
   Eugene Lefebvre Colorado Springs, CO
Men's Novice  
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's VI Shiai +100kg
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   Steven Mulhern Philadelphia, PA
   Johann Shockency Englewood, CO
Men's VI Shiai 100kg
   Benjamin Goodrich Saint Paul, MN
Men's VI Shiai 73kg
   Matthew Avasakdi Fort Worth, TX
Men's VI Shiai 81kg
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   Ryan Jones Colorado Springs, CO
Men's VI Shiai 90kg
   Dartanyon Crockett Colorado Springs, CO
   Harvey Guary Gwynn Oak, MD
   Jason LeFevers Summerville, SC
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
Women's Brown Belt Shiai
 ParticipantHometownResult
48kg
   Ashley Hejlik Clifton Park, NY
   Haley Meara Malden, MA
52kg
   Amber Pair Cascade, ID
   Samantha Reilly Fountain Hills, AZ
57kg
   Skye Bruce Simi Valley, CA
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   Arianni Pileta- Martinez Pembroke Pines, FL
   Isabeau Ross Mesa, AZ
   Abigail Sigurdson Ontario, OR
   Savannah Stacey Colorado Springs, CO
   Athena Tamayo Redwood City, CA
63kg
   shoshoni despain victor, ID
   Joy Sigurdson Ontario, OR
   Chantal Wright San Antonio, TX
70kg
   Acazah Goodman Vallejo, CA
78kg
   Joey Hetzel Stevens Point, WI
   Cailin Ross Mesa, AZ
Women's Brown Belt Shiai  
Women's Novice
 ParticipantHometownResult
Womens Novice 57kg
   Elizabeth Leopold Rancho Santa Margaita, CA
   Laura Olson USAF Academy, CO
Womens Novice 63kg
   Brittany Bicomong Pleasanton, CA
   Rebecca Fierens Parker, CO
   Jezalea Segura Carson City, NV
Womens Novice 70kg
   Sunnie Stone San Jose, CA
Womens Novice 78kg
   Keren Southall Hayward, CA
Women's Novice  
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's VI Shiai +78kg
   Katie Davis Sacramento, CA
Women's VI Shiai 52kg
   Christina Thomas Los Angeles, CA
Women's VI Shiai 57kg
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
Men's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Shiai (open)
   Thomas Capra Wakefield, MA
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Scott Gaines Kent, WA
   Lincoln Han San Diego, CA
   Satoshi Ishii IRVINE, CA
   Solomon Jackson Florissant, MO
   Andrew Jacobs scotch plains, NJ
   Andrew Powell Dickinson, ND
   Jonathan Semetko Providence, UT
   Ajax Tadehara Colorado Springs, CO
   Michael Toren Granada Hills, CA
   Joshua White Decatur, GA
   Kedge Zawack westminster, CO
Men's Shiai +100kg
   Michael Davis Griffin, GA
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Philip Horiuchi West Covina, CA
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Akbar Iminov Hollis, NY
   Nicholas Irabli Glenville, NY
   James Kannianen Thornton, CO
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   BRENT MIZE CROWLEY, TX
   Jonathan Semetko Providence, UT
   Devin Sobay Wichita Falls, TX
Men's Shiai 100kg
   Peter Fortune Sacramento, CA
   Luciano Gazzani Panorama City, CA
   Benjamin Goodrich Saint Paul, MN
   Juan Guerrero Oceanside, CA
   Victor Huynh Anaheim, CA
   Andrew Jacobs scotch plains, NJ
   CHARLES JONES UNION CITY, CA
   Jonathan Lee Cliffside Park, NJ
   L.A. SMITH III Rahway,, NJ
   Ajax Tadehara Colorado Springs, CO
   Frankie Valentine-Flores Vallejo, CA
   Kedge Zawack westminster, CO
Men's Shiai 55kg
   Robert Pair Cascade, ID
   Taylan Yuasa Mercer Island, WA
Men's Shiai 60kg
   Yasier Alvarez las vegas, NV
   Brendan Chang Honolulu, HI
   Aleksey Chebotarev Davis, CA
   Matt Dong San Jose, CA
   Aaron Fukuhara Torrance, CA
   Samir Golubovic San Francisco, CA
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
   Scott Hirose Cupertino, CA
   Corwin Learned El Granada, CA
   Joseph Martinez Malden, MA
   Patrick Mendiola Dupont, WA
   Ernest Ojito Silver Spring, MD
   Andrew Taylor Dallas, TX
Men's Shiai 66kg
   Spencer Augustine Oakland, CA
   Bradford Bolen Scotia, NY
   Christopher Chamblin Portland, OR
   Hector Fajardo Newark, CA
   Benjamin Franklin Daly City, CA
   Michael Fujiuchi Honolulu, HI
   David Harris Bronx, NY
   Benjamin Hinatsu New Plymouth, ID
   Brenton Hsu Pleasanton, CA
   Anthony Igne Sherman Oaks, CA
   Davon Johnson Seattle, WA
   Michael Kim mountain view, CA
   Kasey Kokka Fowler, CA
   Gediminas Pakalnis St. Pete Beach, FL
   Joshua Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Ricardo Roig Miramar, FL
   Michael Tusay Pennington, NJ
   Tyler Yonemori Hilo, HI
Men's Shiai 73kg
   Hanmik Aghakhani Glendale, CA
   James Akiyama Colorado Springs, CO
   Thomas Boser Berkeley, CA
   Lewis Donnelly Chandler, AZ
   Sam Ebrahimzadeh Cliffside Park, NJ
   Monet Goldman Sunnyvale, CA
   Lincoln Han San Diego, CA
   Joseph Hashimoto Thornton, CO
   Nick Potts Bartlett, IL
   Salama Salem Bayonne, NJ
   Tyler Shimizu Elk Grove, CA
   Alexander Turner Utica, NY
   Addison Webb Wakefield, MA
   Caleb Wesley weatherford, TX
   Gregory West San Francisco, CA
   Bobby Yamashita Northglenn, CO
Men's Shiai 81kg
   Robert Beverly Colorado Springs, CO
   Chance Bruce Simi Valley, CA
   Scott Gaines Kent, WA
   Lenny Guerrero Baez San Jose, CA
   Michael Harrison, Jr APO AP, VA
   Jack Hatton Wakefield, MA
   James Idehara Wahiawa, HI
   Ryan Jones Colorado Springs, CO
   Bobby Lee San jose, CA
   Ross MacBaisey Rancho Santa Fe, CA
   Ruben Martin Burleson, TX
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   Eric Skylar Glenville, NY
   Phillip Spano Tampa, FL
   Joshua White Decatur, GA
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
   Jarrod Yamanaka Apple Valley, MN
Men's Shiai 90kg
   Armen Babayan Glendale, CA
   Thomas Capra Wakefield, MA
   Dartanyon Crockett Colorado Springs, CO
   Matthew Favetti Davis, CA
   William James West Hempstead, NY
   Wayne James West Hempstead, NY
   Zane Kesecker Santa Rosa, CA
   Matthew Koch woodland park, NJ
   James Krueger Jacksonville, NC
   Jacob Larsen Colorado Springs, CO
   Lucas Mignogna Westminster, CO
   Andrew Pappas Cupertino, CA
   Andrew Powell Dickinson, ND
   Sidhartha Raj San Jose, CA
   Scott Rice Lake Bluff, IL
   Eric Van Houten Golden, CO
Men's Shiai Divisions  
Women's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's Shiai +78kg
   Anna Atkinson Kent, WA
   Ronny Elor Walnut Creek, CA
   mackenzie Williams El Lago, TX
Women's Shiai 44kg
   ERIN BUTTS FONTANA, CA
Women's Shiai 48kg
   Nadine Encarnacion Bothell, WA
   Ashley Hejlik Clifton Park, NY
   Alex Hyatt san francisco, CA
   Cynthia Loayza Vallejo, CA
   Haley Meara Malden, MA
   Gabriela Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Summer Truong Colorado Springs, CO
Women's Shiai 52kg
   Alaine Abuan Jersey city, NJ
   Maria Dhami Burleson, TX
   Mirielle Graves Colorado Springs, CO
   Amber Jones Carterville, MO
   Destinee Nagtalon Cupertino, CA
   Amber Pair Cascade, ID
   Elaine Tandjung Vallejo, CA
   Melissa Templeman Berkeley, CA
   GAOXUE VANG SAINT PAUL, MN
   Ashlyn White Hollywood, FL
Women's Shiai 57kg
   Skye Bruce Simi Valley, CA
   Hana Carmichael Wakefield, MA
   Alisha Galles Lancaster, CA
   Taylor Kaufman Gilroy, CA
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   Sheila Pereira Oceanside, CA
   Arianni Pileta- Martinez Pembroke Pines, FL
   Abigail Sigurdson Ontario, OR
   Savannah Stacey Colorado Springs, CO
   Telitha Walther Carson City, NV
Women's Shiai 63kg
   Leilani Akiyama Bellevue, WA
   Meghan Arena Medford, MA
   Lauren Baez Coral Gables, FL
   Rachael Butler Pleasanton, CA
   Dympna Doherty San Mateo, CA
   Miranda Imamura Fresno, CA
   Renae Lewis Bakersfield, CA
   Cheyenne Neal Otis Orchards, WA
   Joy Sigurdson Ontario, OR
   Chantal Wright San Antonio, TX
Women's Shiai 70kg
   Kimberly Balogh El Segundo, CA
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   Acazah Goodman Vallejo, CA
   Kathleen Sell Oshkosh, WI
   Sophia Swain San Jose, CA
Women's Shiai 78kg
   Samantha Bleier Colorado Springs, CO
   Alyssa Zawack Westminster, CO
Women's Shiai Open
   Cheyenne Neal Otis Orchards, WA
Women's Shiai Divisions  
Men's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's 30-34 +100kg
   Luis Sandor Hollywood, CA
Men's 30-34 60kg
   Samir Golubovic San Francisco, CA
Men's 30-34 66kg
   Lloyd Timothy Llamas Forest Hills, NY
Men's 30-34 73kg
   Lincoln Han San Diego, CA
   Inti Toledo North Bergen, NJ
Men's 30-34 81kg
   Mostafa El Sekaly lake balboa, CA
   Jarrod Yamanaka Apple Valley, MN
Men's 30-34 90kg
   marshall maor bronx, NY
Men's 35-39 +100kg
   Kenneth Farrell Schertz, TX
Men's 35-39 60kg
   Babak Esmaeili Tempe, AZ
Men's 35-39 66kg
   David Thomas Gilbert, AZ
   Michael Tusay Pennington, NJ
Men's 35-39 73kg
   Michael Jung Oakland, CA
   Vlad Robu Naperville, IL
Men's 35-39 81kg
   William Chapin Stevens Point, WI
   Jake Kent Pleasant Hill, CA
   Curtice Smith Pocatello, ID
Men's 35-39 90kg
   Keith Clements Guerneville, CA
   Mateus Pare granada Hills, CA
   Andrew Powell Dickinson, ND
   Joshua Ruiz Roswell, GA
   Michael Toren Granada Hills, CA
Men's 40-44 +100kg
   David Robins Portola Valley, CA
Men's 40-44 100kg
   David Christianson Seattle, WA
   Yahya Houssni Chandler, AZ
   Mariusz Winnicki Jackson, NJ
Men's 40-44 66kg
   Neal Kodama Fremont, CA
   Javier Sayago Stockbridge, GA
Men's 40-44 73kg
   Erich Moxley San Francisco, CA
Men's 40-44 90kg
   Kenny Pyle Donnelly, ID
Men's 45-49 +100kg
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
Men's 45-49 66kg
   Ray Bella Honolulu, HI
Men's 45-49 81kg
   Uwe Pfennig Wesley Chapel, FL
Men's 45-49 90kg
   Cullen Oxton Cumming, GA
   Gregory Sadar Littleton, CO
   Pedro Teixeira Roseville, CA
   Matthew Weate Milford, NJ
   Andrew Wong Millbrae, CA
Men's 50-54 +100kg
   Blane Bellerud Gresham, OR
   Andre Hart Chicago, IL
Men's 50-54 100kg
   Aref Hashem Blackfoot, ID
   OVIDIU MATEESCU TARZANA, CA
   William Perron Burleson, TX
Men's 50-54 60kg
   Isamu Yamada Nine Mile Falls, WA
Men's 50-54 66kg
   Carlos Gallego Chaska, MN
   Michael Marcella Spokane, WA
Men's 50-54 73kg
   Lancelot Kao Daly City, CA
   hoi nguyen Chula Vista, CA
Men's 50-54 81kg
   Michael Alexander Albuquerque, NM
   Paul Czech Saint Paul, MN
   Christopher Hartman Gilbert, AZ
   Stuart Kam simi valley, CA
   Joseph Ragan Miami, FL
   Luis Teixeira Greenville, SC
Men's 50-54 90kg
   Pedro Diaz Gold Canyon, AZ
   Eric A Stunz Meridian, ID
   Paul Virtue New York, NY
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
Men's 55-59 +100kg
   Jeff Wolfe Nutley, NJ
Men's 55-59 100kg
   Mat Popham Lino Lakes, MN
   Steven Viera Boise, ID
Men's 55-59 60kg
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
Men's 55-59 66kg
   Vadim Evenbach Sacramento, CA
   Robert Learned El Granada, CA
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
Men's 55-59 73kg
   Bert Mackey Edmonds, WA
Men's 55-59 81kg
   Michael Kessler Buckeye, AZ
   Dave Loyst Dana Point, CA
   Jeffrey D Summa New York City, NY
   William Wright Hinkley, CA
Men's 55-59 90kg
   Marcin Gliszewski Oswego, IL
   George Golda El Granada, CA
   Neil Swendsen El Cerrito, CA
   Lane Tucker Jacksonville, FL
Men's 60-64 +100kg
   Carl Plummer Wichita Falls, TX
   John Weiner Las Vegas, NV
Men's 60-64 100kg
   Gregory Pennington Atlanta, GA
Men's 60-64 73kg
   Brandon Phillips Chula Vista, CA
Men's 60-64 81kg
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
   Tim Hart McCall, ID
   George Stein Atlanta, GA
Men's 60-64 90kg
   Randall Baures Cedarburg, WI
Men's 65-69 +100kg
   John Foster Long Beach, CA
Men's 65-69 100kg
   Rodney Lima Boise, ID
   James Peterson Milwaukee, WI
Men's 65-69 73kg
   Katsuji Nerio Chino, CA
Men's 65-69 81kg
   Masami Hasegawa Des Moines, WA
Men's 65-69 90kg
   James Kinder Kinnelon, NJ
Men's 70-74 100kg
   Allen Johnson Issaquah, WA
Men's 70-74 90kg
   James Clowes El Paso, TX
Men's Over 50 Open
   Pedro Diaz Gold Canyon, AZ
   Gary Foster Chanhassen, MN
   Aref Hashem Blackfoot, ID
   Gregory Pennington Atlanta, GA
   Joseph Ragan Miami, FL
   Jeff Wolfe Nutley, NJ
Men's Under 50 Open
   Kenneth Farrell Schertz, TX
Men's Masters  
Women's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female 30-34 52kg
   Amber Jones Carterville, MO
Female 35-39 57kg
   Shanna Thomas Gilbert, AZ
Female 35-39 78kg
   Joey Hetzel Stevens Point, WI
Female 40-44 57kg
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
   Leigh Yamada Nine Mile Falls, WA
Female 40-44 63kg
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
Female 50-54 63kg
   Heidi Sachs BERKELEY, CA
Female 50-54 70kg
   Tamara Hemingway South Bound Brook, NJ
Women's Under 50 Open
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
Women's Masters  
Nage-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Nage-no-kata Male Team
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Lloyd Timothy Llamas Forest Hills, NY
   Bryce Oishi Torrance, CA
   Chase Oishi Torrance, CA
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Sung Mahn Yim Flushing, NY
Nage-No-Kata Mixed Gender Team
   Anna Boser Berkeley, CA
   philip boser berkeley, CA
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Laurel Faust Silver Spring, MD
   John Floyd Quincy, MA
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Diane Jackson Silver Spring, MD
   Alexis Kukita North Hollywood, CA
   Mark Smith Bowie, MD
   MichaelDavid Smith Sun Valley, CA
   J. Miki Takemori Quincy, MA
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
Nage-no-kata  
Kime-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Male Team-Kime no kata
   Blane Bellerud Gresham, OR
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Jeffrey Rooney Portland, OR
Mixed Gender Team-Kime no kata
   Noah Whitehill TOLEDO, OH
   Kathryn Whitehill TOLEDO, OH
Kime-no-kata  
Katame-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team- katame no kata
   Jolie Feng Fort Worth, TX
   Tamara Hemingway South Bound Brook, NJ
   Kim Mesa Fort Worth, TX
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
Male Team-katame no kata
   Blane Bellerud Gresham, OR
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Lloyd Timothy Llamas Forest Hills, NY
   Wilbern Newcomer Richardson, TX
   Douglas Newcomer Denton, TX
   Chase Oishi Torrance, CA
   Bryce Oishi Torrance, CA
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Jeffrey Rooney Portland, OR
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
   Sung Mahn Yim Flushing, NY
Mixed Gender Team-Katame no kata
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   Laurel Faust Silver Spring, MD
   Anna Fernandez Palo Alto, CA
   John Floyd Quincy, MA
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Diane Jackson Silver Spring, MD
   Jennifer Lindsey Aubrey, TX
   Andrew Mackie Los Gatos, CA
   lee pasteris los angeles, CA
   Mark Smith Bowie, MD
   J. Miki Takemori Quincy, MA
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
Katame-no-kata  
Ju-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team- Ju no kata
   Anna Fernandez Palo Alto, CA
   Nancy Humbel Moss Beach, CA
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Elena Royale Daly City, CA
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
Male Team- Ju no kata
   Blane Bellerud Gresham, OR
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Jeffrey Rooney Portland, OR
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
Mixed Gender Team- Ju no kata
   Brent Betourne Kenosha, WI
   Stacy Betourne Kenosha, WI
   philip boser berkeley, CA
   Anna Boser Berkeley, CA
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   John Floyd Quincy, MA
   Andrew Mackie Los Gatos, CA
   lee pasteris los angeles, CA
   wayne stone adelphi, MD
   J. Miki Takemori Quincy, MA
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
   Caryn Tono Skokie, IL
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
   Michelle Veloso Annapolis, MD
Ju-no-kata  
Goshin-jutsu
 ParticipantHometownResult
Male Team-goshin jutsu
   Blane Bellerud Gresham, OR
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Chase Oishi Torrance, CA
   Bryce Oishi Torrance, CA
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Jeffrey Rooney Portland, OR
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
Mixed Gender Team-goshin jutsu
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
Goshin-jutsu