Welcome to USA Judo's Membership Management System!

 2018 USA Judo Senior National Championships
Date/Time: 5/12/2018 - 5/13/2018 
Sponsor: USA Judo  
Tournament Results
 
Event Results
 ParticipantHometownResult
2018 USA Judo Senior National Championships
   Alaine Abuan Jersey city, NJ
   David Agoglia Hialeah, FL
   member aigroup Colorado Springs, CO
   James Akiyama Colorado Springs, CO
   Remar Alburo Virginia Beach, VA
   Robert Alcorn Willoughby, OH
   Melissa Allen Pasadena, TX
   Jared Allred Tacoma, WA
   Adrian Alonzo Fulshear, TX
   Robert Anderson Jr Chicago, IL
   Kenneth Andreu Cary, NC
   Andres Andreu Cary, NC
   Max Antoniou Chicago, IL
   Regina Arias Elizabeth, NJ
   Maxence Ariza Evergreen, CO
   Connor Armijo Kingman, AZ
   Marissa Arndt Hartland, WI
   Wayne Ashby Round Rock, TX
   Anna Atkinson Tacoma, WA
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
   Corbin Balitactac San Carlos, CA
   Michael Ballestero Owasso, OK
   Sergey Barko Bowling Green, KY
   John Barrera Corpus Christi, TX
   John Bartlett Elgin, TX
   Christopher Bennett Cranford NJ, NJ
   Ann Berends Chicago, IL
   Kell Berliner Cumming, GA
   Ari Berliner Cumming, GA
   Iain Berliner Cumming, GA
   Adrian Bernal North Bergen, NJ
   Katherine Bernier Cumming, GA
   Reza Biazaran Laurel, MD
   Oleksandr Blekherov north bay village, FL
   Bradford Bolen Glenville, NY
   Woodrow Bostic King, NC
   Ivan Bozovic Fort Worth, TX
   Anthony Brett Kapolei, HI
   Micah Brooks Hope, RI
   Kevin Brousard Colorado Springs, CO
   Colton Brown Bedford, MA
   Rachel Brown Denton, TX
   Alfred Brown Norfolk, VA
   DAVID BUENANO Minneapolis, MN
   Abigail Bumsted Spring, TX
   Madelynn Bunker Orlando, FL
   Rahmon Burton Clarksburg, MD
   Jesse Butler Denver, CO
   Derrick Butscher Abita Springs, LA
   jesus canas plano, TX
   Tasha Cancela Coral Springs, FL
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Sofia Capron Chicago, IL
   James Carmer Denver, CO
   Ricardo Castaneda River Oaks, TX
   YOSHIKI CASTILLO OAKLAND, CA
   Alejandro Casuso Miramar, FL
   Julia Catalini Denver, CO
   Ricardo Caudillo Somerton, AZ
   Wilfred Chabrier Westfield, NJ
   Matthew cheatham Winston Salem, NC
   Sarah Chung Crystal Lake, IL
   Timothy Clark Weedsport, NY
   George Coffinas Pleasantville, NY
   Sean Coffman Fort Collins, CO
   Scott Coleman Fort Worth, TX
   Erik Collin San Marcos, CA
   Quentin Cook REELSVILLE, IN
   Richard Copenhagen Washington, MO
   Jonathan Cotte Albany, CA
   Tracy Crawford-Hangley Golden, CO
   Marco Cruz Santa Clara, CA
   Trevor Cuffy Hope, RI
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   Andrzej Dajnowski Oak Brook, IL
   Katie Davis Sacramento, CA
   Michael Davis Griffin, GA
   Stella Davison Kalispell, MT
   Serge De La Cruz Dallas, TX
   Marty De Leon Arlington, TX
   Ramzi Deek houston, TX
   Albert Delaney Houston, TX
   Angelica Delgado Miami, FL
   Spencer DePies Fond du Lac, WI
   Lauren DeSmidt Fond Du Lac, WI
   Maria Dhami Dorchester, MA
   Murilo Dias Seguin, TX
   ADONIS DIAZ hialeah, FL
   Scott Dillon Kernersville, NC
   Dominique Domingo Somerset, MA
   Lewis Donnelly Chandler, AZ
   Igor Dubovyk San Jose, CA
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Kristin El Idrissi Philadelphia, PA
   Alaa El Idrissi Philadelphia, PA
   Vadim Evenbach Sacramento, CA
   Jonah Ewell Oakland, CA
   Izaya Farrar Titusville, FL
   Craig Fashner Wallis, TX
   Anthony Ferraro Spring Lake, NJ
   Anna Feygina San Antonio, TX
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   Gavrila Ford Roselle Park, NJ
   Chandler Foster colorado springs, CO
   Brice Fournier Houston, TX
   Isadora Friedlander New York, NY
   Alisha Galles Lancaster, CA
   Christella Garcia Sacramento, CA
   Corneil Gardner Houston, TX
   Fred Gilbert Arlington, TX
   John Gill Corpus Christi, TX
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Daniel Gomez College Station, TX
   Tiago Goncalves Prairieville, LA
   Benjamin Goodrich Colorado Springs, CO
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Anna Marie Graham Naperville, IL
   Christopher Graves Humble, TX
   Alexander Graves San Marcos, CA
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   Alex Guzzo The Woodlands, TX
   Paul Haben Spring Branch, TX
   John Hamamoto Chicago, IL
   Douglas Harmon BUFORD, GA
   Edward Harris Pittsburgh, PA
   Andre Hart Chicago, IL
   Jack Hatton Wakefield, MA
   Sandra Hauptmann Chicago, IL
   Ayaka Hayashi Brighton, CO
   Byron Helmrich Fulton, MO
   Isaac Henderson Universal City, TX
   Steven Hernandez Conroe, TX
   Ricky Herndon Hanahan, SC
   Liliana Herren Houston, TX
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
   Elizabeth Hilliard San Antonio, TX
   Russell Hogan Wylie, TX
   Mitchell Hogan Wylie, TX
   Mariah Holguin San Antonio, TX
   Jason Holt Hollywood Park, TX
   sidemar honorio Philadelphia, PA
   chuck hood new braunfels, TX
   Grace Hossler Penfield, NY
   YUSEF HOUSSNI CHANDLER, AZ
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Steve Hwang Santa Ana, CA
   Roger Jackson Fort Worth, TX
   Mark Jackson Austin, TX
   Andrew Jacobs scotch plains, NJ
   Alex Jacobson Coconut Creek, FL
   Zaur Jalil Roseville, MN
   Danilo Janjic Bensenville, IL
   Grant Johnson Fond du Lac, WI
   Jordan Jones Tampa, FL
   Fiston Kabuya Fort worth, TX
   Eduard kalika round lake, IL
   Alan Kaplan San Diego, CA
   Kamdin Karmann Riverside, CA
   Nate Keeve San Rafael, CA
   Kyle Kersthold West Covina, CA
   Jerry Kester park city, KS
   Margaret Kettl Woodbridge, VA
   Kevin Klingsheim Denver, CO
   Amelia Knuth Ames, IA
   Deyan Kolev Mount Prospect, IL
   Christian Konoval Portland, TX
   James Krueger Jacksonville, NC
   Dale Krull Waukesha, WI
   Tara Kuhne Glen Carbon, IL
   Jason Lacroix Germantown, TN
   Jorge Lagares-Garcia Mt Pleasant, SC
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   Brinna Lavelle Woodlawn, TN
   William Layden San Antonio, TX
   Daniel Lee aurora, CO
   Alexandria LeFort McKinney, TX, TX
   Devin Leggett lynnfield, MA
   Janna Levin Winston-Salem, NC
   Keith Lewis Commerce City, CO
   Brendan Lichtenberg Ames, IA
   Janna Lidberg Minneapolis, MN
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   WAYNE LIFSHITZ bethesda, MD
   Rodney Lima Boise, ID
   Steven Litteer Rochester, NY
   Dave Loyst Dana Point, CA
   Jeremy Luescher Fort Worth, TX
   Sara Luna Chicago, IL
   Emily Lwin San Dimas, CA
   Galen Lyle Loveland, CO
   Karen Lynch Aurora, CO
   Bert Mackey Edmonds, WA
   Andrew Mackie Los Gatos, CA
   Nathan Magyar West Henrietta, NY
   Aaron Mahoney Austin, TX
   Elliott Marcotte Austin, TX
   Marco Marmol miami, FL
   Ray Marquez Myrtle Beach, SC
   Malcolm Martin Tacoma, WA
   Marcus Martin Las Vegas, NV
   George Massey Cumming, GA
   Charles Matheson Longmont, CO
   Masashi Matsumoto Richmond, CA
   Satoshi Matsumoto Richmond, CA
   Ruben Maya San diego, CA
   Charles McCann Greensburg, KS
   Matthew McCormick Lawrence, KS
   Ryan McLaren Park City, UT
   LaChelle McMahan Greensboro, NC
   Lawrence McWalters Richmond, CA
   Jordan Medrano Odessa, TX
   Patrick Mendiola Wakefield, MA
   Anakin cyrus mendoza Waipahu, HI
   Alejandro Menendez Miami, FL
   John Merwin Moncks Corner, SC
   Samuel Miguel Prunedale, CA
   David Moeller Streamwood, IL
   Daniel Monsrud Cary, NC
   Heidi Moore Denver, CO
   James Morawski Chicago, IL
   Jacob More Alva, FL
   Frederic Mouen Chicago, IL
   Christopher Moulton San Leandro, CA
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Steven Mulhern Philadelphia, PA
   Ivan Mumm Oakland, CA
   Maria Liana Mutia Colorado Springs, CO
   Melissa Myers Iowa City, IA
   William Nakahara San Antonio, TX
   Justin Napolitano Winter Park, FL
   Amin Nash Montclair, CA
   Hector Negron Killeen, TX
   Katsuji Nerio Chino, CA
   Douglas Newcomer Denton, TX
   Wilbern Newcomer Richardson, TX
   Thomas Newton Virginia Beach, VA
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   Eddie Nieto Denver, CO
   Hayden Norman Burleson, TX
   Kaelin O'Sullivan Marblehead, MA
   Matthew Ogata Mililani, HI
   Jayson Oldfather Golden, CO
   Anthony Oliveri Webster, NY
   ERNEST OLOTCH LAUDERHILL, FL
   Josue Ortiz Dallas, TX
   Nathan Ostergaard Taylorsville, UT
   Hailey Osz West Henrietta, NY
   Leeanne Oue San Jose, CA
   Cullen Oxton Cumming, GA
   Samantha Paduani New York, NY
   Joshua Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Matthew Pantel Colorado Springs, CO
   lee pasteris los angeles, CA
   Sanon Paul Atlanta, GA
   David Payton Kingman, AZ
   William Perron Burleson, TX
   Lorena Pierce Alexandria, VA
   Justin Porcelo Denver, CO
   Megan Post Denver, CO
   Gabriela Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Giovanna Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Julian Prado Coral Springs, FL
   Joseph Ragan London, FL
   Patricia Randal Comfort, TX
   Jeremy Rayburn Baton Rouge, LA
   Kelvin Reynolds Killeen, TX
   Johnny Rislove Madison, WI
   Johnny Rivera Cypress, TX
   WILESSA RIVERA FALL RIVER, MA
   Asia Robinson San Jose, CA
   Marcus Robinson Ellenwood, GA
   Vlad Robu Naperville, IL
   Jaylin Roebuck Denver, CO
   Lorene Roehrich Keenesburg, CO
   jhon Rojas Lawrenceville, GA
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Steven Roomberg Nashua, NH
   Jonah Ruf Hansen, ID
   Jonathan Ryan Nampa, ID
   Salama Salem Bayonne, NJ
   Donald Sanders Raleigh, NC
   Isaac Sanders-Bryant Salt Lake City, UT
   Gregory Schiller Middle Village, NY
   Maxamillian Schneider Chicago, IL
   Peter Schroeder Seattle, WA
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Arthur Scotto Leonia, NJ
   Titus Selagea CHICAGO, IL
   Kathleen Sell Oshkosh, WI
   Anthony Serino Austin, TX
   Miles Seten Sioux Falls, SD
   Race Shepherd Belton, MO
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Abigail Sigurdson Ontario, OR
   Alexa Silao Lutherville, MD
   John Silva Saugus, MA
   Jenny Silverio Miami, FL
   Sheridan Simmond Katy, TX
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
   Mitchell Simpson West Chester, OH
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
   Melissa Smith Chicago, IL
   Hector Soriano Pompano Beach, FL
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
   Natalija Stanojevic Chicago, IL
   George Stein Atlanta, GA
   James Sternick SIOUX FALLS, SD
   Jeffrey Stout Orlando, FL
   Nicole Stout Schenectady, NY
   Eric A Stunz Meridian, ID
   Nikolai Styrov Northbrook, IL
   Leonardo Subiza North Bergen, NJ
   sergio suguieda miami, FL
   Julie Sumida San Jose, CA
   joshua suzara American Canyon, CA
   Abdul Haleem Syed Wakefield, MA
   Wojciech Szulinski Brooklyn, NY
   Neal Takamoto Honolulu, HI
   Grace Talusan Mahomet, IL
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
   Robert Tanaka Jr. Denver, CO
   Ralph Taniguchi Honolulu, HI
   Emil Tapper Round Rock, TX
   armel tawokamkamdem greensboro, NC
   William Taylor Canton, IL
   Sophia Teissler Lakewood, CO
   Gerardo Tello Miami, FL
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
   Roberto Torralbas Naples, FL
   Ricky Tubbs Talladega, AL
   Gregory Tyree Lewisville, NC
   William Van den broeck New York, NY
   Matthew Van Eaton SPANAWAY, WA
   Eric Van Susteren East Palo Alto, CA
   Chris VanLandingham Broken Arrow, OK
   Ryan Vargas Orlando, FL
   Philipp Vojta Rolla, MO
   Sara Waggle Chicago, IL
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
   Justin Walk Denver, CO
   Ian Warlick Madison, WI
   taylor weber Jourdanton, TX
   Caleb Wesley New Braunfels, TX
   Ashlyn White Hollywood, FL
   Joshua White Atlanta, GA
   Jeremy Williams Willis, TX
   Alexandra Wilson Clarksburg, MD
   Dora Wood Luling, TX
   Brandon Worthen Ridgefield Park, NJ
   Chantal Wright San Antonio, TX
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
   Liam Wright San Antonio, TX
   Kekoa Yasuda monterey, CA
   Brent Yasukochi Oceanside, CA
   Tyler Yonemori Wakefield, MA
   Michelle Yoo Hayward, CA
   Taylan Yuasa Mercer Island, WA
   Alyssa Zawack Littleton, CO
   Kedge Zawack Littleton, CO
  
Men's Brown Belt Shiai
 ParticipantHometownResult
+100kg
   John Barrera Corpus Christi, TX
   Michael Davis Griffin, GA
   Christian Konoval Portland, TX
   Jordan Medrano Odessa, TX
   Gregory Schiller Middle Village, NY
100kg
   DAVID BUENANO Minneapolis, MN
   Jonathan Cotte Albany, CA
   Ryan McLaren Park City, UT
55kg
   Ricardo Caudillo Somerton, AZ
   joshua suzara American Canyon, CA
60kg
   Iain Berliner Cumming, GA
   YUSEF HOUSSNI CHANDLER, AZ
   Peter Schroeder Seattle, WA
   Anthony Serino Austin, TX
66kg
   Jared Allred Tacoma, WA
   Byron Helmrich Fulton, MO
   Mitchell Hogan Wylie, TX
   Miles Seten Sioux Falls, SD
   Brandon Worthen Ridgefield Park, NJ
73kg
   Remar Alburo Virginia Beach, VA
   Robert Alcorn Willoughby, OH
   Marty De Leon Arlington, TX
   Anthony Ferraro Spring Lake, NJ
   Edward Harris Pittsburgh, PA
   David Payton Kingman, AZ
   Abdul Haleem Syed Wakefield, MA
   Justin Walk Denver, CO
81kg
   Sergey Barko Bowling Green, KY
   Christopher Bennett Cranford NJ, NJ
   Jordan Jones Tampa, FL
   Kamdin Karmann Riverside, CA
   Sanon Paul Atlanta, GA
   Johnny Rislove Madison, WI
   Mitchell Simpson West Chester, OH
   Philipp Vojta Rolla, MO
   Ian Warlick Madison, WI
90kg
   James Krueger Jacksonville, NC
   Brendan Lichtenberg Ames, IA
   Amin Nash Montclair, CA
   Marcus Robinson Ellenwood, GA
   Roberto Torralbas Naples, FL
   Matthew Van Eaton SPANAWAY, WA
Men's Brown Belt Shiai  
Men's Novice
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Novice +100kg
   Chandler Foster colorado springs, CO
   George Massey Cumming, GA
Mens Novice 100kg
   John Bartlett Elgin, TX
Mens Novice 60kg
   Connor Armijo Kingman, AZ
   Emil Tapper Round Rock, TX
Mens Novice 66kg
   Ricardo Castaneda River Oaks, TX
   Justin Porcelo Denver, CO
   Isaac Sanders-Bryant Salt Lake City, UT
Mens Novice 73kg
   Izaya Farrar Titusville, FL
   Alan Kaplan San Diego, CA
   Kyle Kersthold West Covina, CA
   Eddie Nieto Denver, CO
Mens Novice 81kg
   Douglas Harmon BUFORD, GA
   Mark Jackson Austin, TX
   Kevin Klingsheim Denver, CO
   Daniel Lee aurora, CO
   Justin Napolitano Winter Park, FL
   Matthew Pantel Colorado Springs, CO
   Race Shepherd Belton, MO
Mens Novice 90kg
   Jeremy Rayburn Baton Rouge, LA
   Jaylin Roebuck Denver, CO
Men's Novice  
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's VI Shiai +100kg
   Robert Anderson Jr Chicago, IL
   Kevin Brousard Colorado Springs, CO
   Michael Larsen San Diego, CA
   Steven Mulhern Philadelphia, PA
Men's VI Shiai 100kg
   Benjamin Goodrich Colorado Springs, CO
Men's VI Shiai 66kg
   Robert Tanaka Jr. Denver, CO
Men's VI Shiai 73kg
   Robert Alcorn Willoughby, OH
   Anthony Ferraro Spring Lake, NJ
Men's VI Shiai 81kg
   Adnan Gutic St. Louis, MO
   Nathan Ostergaard Taylorsville, UT
Men's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
Women's Brown Belt Shiai
 ParticipantHometownResult
+78kg
   Amelia Knuth Ames, IA
44kg
   Alexandra Wilson Clarksburg, MD
52kg
   Stella Davison Kalispell, MT
   Jenny Silverio Miami, FL
57kg
   Tasha Cancela Coral Springs, FL
   Sofia Capron Chicago, IL
63kg
   Melissa Allen Pasadena, TX
   Katherine Bernier Cumming, GA
   Dora Wood Luling, TX
70kg
   Alexandria LeFort McKinney, TX, TX
   Sophia Teissler Lakewood, CO
Women's Brown Belt Shiai  
Women's Novice
 ParticipantHometownResult
Womens Novice 63kg
   Abigail Bumsted Spring, TX
   Liliana Herren Houston, TX
   Janna Lidberg Minneapolis, MN
Womens Novice 70kg
   Julia Catalini Denver, CO
   Elizabeth Hilliard San Antonio, TX
Womens Novice 78kg
   LaChelle McMahan Greensboro, NC
Women's Novice  
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's VI Shiai +70kg
   Sarah Chung Crystal Lake, IL
   Katie Davis Sacramento, CA
   Lorena Pierce Alexandria, VA
Women's VI Shiai 52kg
   Marissa Arndt Hartland, WI
   Michelle Yoo Hayward, CA
Women's VI Shiai 63kg
   Cindy Simon Wayne, NJ
Women's VI Shiai 70kg
   Christella Garcia Sacramento, CA
   Sara Luna Chicago, IL
   Sara Waggle Chicago, IL
Women's Visually Impaired Shiai Divisions  
Men's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's Shiai (open)
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
Men's Shiai +100kg
   Ivan Bozovic Fort Worth, TX
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Christian Konoval Portland, TX
   Aaron Mahoney Austin, TX
   Joshua Paltielov Rego Park, NY
   Donald Sanders Raleigh, NC
   Gregory Schiller Middle Village, NY
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
   Neal Takamoto Honolulu, HI
Men's Shiai 100kg
   Oleksandr Blekherov north bay village, FL
   DAVID BUENANO Minneapolis, MN
   Blaine Duhs Mapleton, IL
   Andrew Jacobs scotch plains, NJ
   Nate Keeve San Rafael, CA
   Deyan Kolev Mount Prospect, IL
   Matthew McCormick Lawrence, KS
   Josue Ortiz Dallas, TX
   Kedge Zawack Littleton, CO
Men's Shiai 55kg
   Max Antoniou Chicago, IL
   Ricardo Caudillo Somerton, AZ
   Anakin cyrus mendoza Waipahu, HI
   Jacob More Alva, FL
Men's Shiai 60kg
   David Agoglia Hialeah, FL
   Iain Berliner Cumming, GA
   Anthony Brett Kapolei, HI
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
   sidemar honorio Philadelphia, PA
   YUSEF HOUSSNI CHANDLER, AZ
   Masashi Matsumoto Richmond, CA
   Patrick Mendiola Wakefield, MA
   Peter Schroeder Seattle, WA
   Anthony Serino Austin, TX
   Taylan Yuasa Mercer Island, WA
Men's Shiai 66kg
   James Akiyama Colorado Springs, CO
   Ari Berliner Cumming, GA
   Micah Brooks Hope, RI
   Quentin Cook REELSVILLE, IN
   Marco Cruz Santa Clara, CA
   ADONIS DIAZ hialeah, FL
   Alaa El Idrissi Philadelphia, PA
   John Hamamoto Chicago, IL
   Byron Helmrich Fulton, MO
   Satoshi Matsumoto Richmond, CA
   Ruben Maya San diego, CA
   Alejandro Menendez Miami, FL
   Jonathan Ryan Nampa, ID
   Ryan Vargas Orlando, FL
   taylor weber Jourdanton, TX
   Kekoa Yasuda monterey, CA
   Brent Yasukochi Oceanside, CA
Men's Shiai 73kg
   Kenneth Andreu Cary, NC
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
   Corbin Balitactac San Carlos, CA
   Bradford Bolen Glenville, NY
   YOSHIKI CASTILLO OAKLAND, CA
   Erik Collin San Marcos, CA
   Trevor Cuffy Hope, RI
   Edward Harris Pittsburgh, PA
   Zaur Jalil Roseville, MN
   Devin Leggett lynnfield, MA
   Malcolm Martin Tacoma, WA
   Thomas Newton Virginia Beach, VA
   Salama Salem Bayonne, NJ
   Maxamillian Schneider Chicago, IL
   Garamkhajid Shinebayar Aurora, CO
   Leonardo Subiza North Bergen, NJ
   Caleb Wesley New Braunfels, TX
   Liam Wright San Antonio, TX
   Tyler Yonemori Wakefield, MA
Men's Shiai 81kg
   Adrian Alonzo Fulshear, TX
   Christopher Bennett Cranford NJ, NJ
   Kell Berliner Cumming, GA
   Adrian Bernal North Bergen, NJ
   Jesse Butler Denver, CO
   Sean Coffman Fort Collins, CO
   Ramzi Deek houston, TX
   Spencer DePies Fond du Lac, WI
   Gavrila Ford Roselle Park, NJ
   Jack Hatton Wakefield, MA
   Alex Jacobson Coconut Creek, FL
   Grant Johnson Fond du Lac, WI
   Samuel Miguel Prunedale, CA
   Jacob Nickel San Antonio, TX
   Matthew Ogata Mililani, HI
   Steven Roomberg Nashua, NH
   Wojciech Szulinski Brooklyn, NY
   Eric Van Susteren East Palo Alto, CA
   Philipp Vojta Rolla, MO
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
Men's Shiai 90kg
   Colton Brown Bedford, MA
   Alfred Brown Norfolk, VA
   Lewis Donnelly Chandler, AZ
   Alexander Graves San Marcos, CA
   Christopher Moulton San Leandro, CA
   Hayden Norman Burleson, TX
   Jonah Ruf Hansen, ID
   John Silva Saugus, MA
   Jeffrey Stout Orlando, FL
   armel tawokamkamdem greensboro, NC
   William Taylor Canton, IL
   Roberto Torralbas Naples, FL
   William Van den broeck New York, NY
   Matthew Van Eaton SPANAWAY, WA
Men's Shiai Divisions  
Women's Shiai Divisions
 ParticipantHometownResult
Women's Shiai +78kg
   Anna Atkinson Tacoma, WA
   Madelynn Bunker Orlando, FL
   Emily Lwin San Dimas, CA
   Patricia Randal Comfort, TX
   Natalija Stanojevic Chicago, IL
Women's Shiai 44kg
   Alexandra Wilson Clarksburg, MD
Women's Shiai 48kg
   Alexa Silao Lutherville, MD
   Ashlyn White Hollywood, FL
Women's Shiai 52kg
   Alaine Abuan Jersey city, NJ
   Marissa Arndt Hartland, WI
   Maria Dhami Dorchester, MA
   Kristin El Idrissi Philadelphia, PA
   Brinna Lavelle Woodlawn, TN
   Giovanna Prado Coral Springs, FL
Women's Shiai 57kg
   Regina Arias Elizabeth, NJ
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Sofia Capron Chicago, IL
   Angelica Delgado Miami, FL
   Dominique Domingo Somerset, MA
   Isadora Friedlander New York, NY
   Corneil Gardner Houston, TX
   Mariah Holguin San Antonio, TX
   Katherinne Lieby Pembroke Pines, FL
   Maria Liana Mutia Colorado Springs, CO
   Gabriela Prado Coral Springs, FL
   WILESSA RIVERA FALL RIVER, MA
   Asia Robinson San Jose, CA
   Melissa Smith Chicago, IL
Women's Shiai 63kg
   Melissa Allen Pasadena, TX
   Katherine Bernier Cumming, GA
   Lauren DeSmidt Fond Du Lac, WI
   Anna Feygina San Antonio, TX
   Alisha Galles Lancaster, CA
   Janna Levin Winston-Salem, NC
   Samantha Paduani New York, NY
   Abigail Sigurdson Ontario, OR
Women's Shiai 70kg
   Melissa Myers Iowa City, IA
   Sophia Teissler Lakewood, CO
   Chantal Wright San Antonio, TX
Women's Shiai 78kg
   Kaelin O'Sullivan Marblehead, MA
   Kathleen Sell Oshkosh, WI
   Nicole Stout Schenectady, NY
   Alyssa Zawack Littleton, CO
Women's Shiai Divisions  
Men's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Men's 30-34 +100kg
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
Men's 30-34 100kg
   Matthew McCormick Lawrence, KS
Men's 30-34 66kg
   Brice Fournier Houston, TX
   Ruben Maya San diego, CA
   Jayson Oldfather Golden, CO
Men's 30-34 73kg
   Zaur Jalil Roseville, MN
   Elliott Marcotte Austin, TX
   David Payton Kingman, AZ
Men's 30-34 81kg
   Adrian Alonzo Fulshear, TX
   Matthew cheatham Winston Salem, NC
   Igor Dubovyk San Jose, CA
   Christopher Graves Humble, TX
   Galen Lyle Loveland, CO
   Johnny Rislove Madison, WI
   Hector Soriano Pompano Beach, FL
   Ian Warlick Madison, WI
Men's 30-34 90kg
   Serge De La Cruz Dallas, TX
   armel tawokamkamdem greensboro, NC
   Joshua White Atlanta, GA
Men's 35-39 +100kg
   Ivan Bozovic Fort Worth, TX
   Michael Davis Griffin, GA
Men's 35-39 100kg
   Scott Dillon Kernersville, NC
   ERNEST OLOTCH LAUDERHILL, FL
Men's 35-39 66kg
   Daniel Gomez College Station, TX
Men's 35-39 73kg
   Rommel Bago Orem, UT
   Tiago Goncalves Prairieville, LA
   Vlad Robu Naperville, IL
Men's 35-39 81kg
   Jeremy Williams Willis, TX
Men's 35-39 90kg
   Danilo Janjic Bensenville, IL
Men's 40-44 +100kg
   Derrick Butscher Abita Springs, LA
   Hector Negron Killeen, TX
Men's 40-44 100kg
   Isaac Henderson Universal City, TX
Men's 40-44 73kg
   jesus canas plano, TX
   Alex Guzzo The Woodlands, TX
   Kelvin Reynolds Killeen, TX
   James Sternick SIOUX FALLS, SD
Men's 40-44 81kg
   Gavrila Ford Roselle Park, NJ
   Jeremy Luescher Fort Worth, TX
   jhon Rojas Lawrenceville, GA
Men's 40-44 90kg
   Jonah Ewell Oakland, CA
   Jason Lacroix Germantown, TN
   Marcus Robinson Ellenwood, GA
Men's 45-49 +100kg
   Cullen Oxton Cumming, GA
Men's 45-49 100kg
   Sheridan Simmond Katy, TX
Men's 45-49 66kg
   Reza Biazaran Laurel, MD
   Steven Hernandez Conroe, TX
   Jerry Kester park city, KS
Men's 45-49 73kg
   Alejandro Casuso Miramar, FL
   Russell Hogan Wylie, TX
   Jason Holt Hollywood Park, TX
Men's 45-49 81kg
   Wayne Ashby Round Rock, TX
   Murilo Dias Seguin, TX
Men's 45-49 90kg
   Michael Ballestero Owasso, OK
   John Gill Corpus Christi, TX
   Ray Marquez Myrtle Beach, SC
   Gregory Tyree Lewisville, NC
Men's 50-54 +100kg
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Eduard kalika round lake, IL
   Ivan Mumm Oakland, CA
   Neal Takamoto Honolulu, HI
Men's 50-54 66kg
   Douglas Newcomer Denton, TX
Men's 50-54 73kg
   Julian Prado Coral Springs, FL
Men's 50-54 81kg
   Paul Haben Spring Branch, TX
   Keith Lewis Commerce City, CO
Men's 50-54 90kg
   Woodrow Bostic King, NC
   Jorge Lagares-Garcia Mt Pleasant, SC
   Charles McCann Greensburg, KS
   Titus Selagea CHICAGO, IL
   Arthur Wright San Antonio, TX
Men's 55-59 +100kg
   Andre Hart Chicago, IL
   Arthur Scotto Leonia, NJ
Men's 55-59 100kg
   Dale Krull Waukesha, WI
   Marcus Martin Las Vegas, NV
   William Perron Burleson, TX
   Ricky Tubbs Talladega, AL
   Chris VanLandingham Broken Arrow, OK
Men's 55-59 66kg
   Ralph Taniguchi Honolulu, HI
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
Men's 55-59 73kg
   Maxence Ariza Evergreen, CO
   Lawrence McWalters Richmond, CA
Men's 55-59 81kg
   Fred Gilbert Arlington, TX
   chuck hood new braunfels, TX
   Marco Marmol miami, FL
Men's 55-59 90kg
   Frederic Mouen Chicago, IL
   Joseph Ragan London, FL
   Eric A Stunz Meridian, ID
Men's 60-64 60kg
   Brian Herskowitz Los Angeles, CA
Men's 60-64 66kg
   Vadim Evenbach Sacramento, CA
Men's 60-64 73kg
   Ricky Herndon Hanahan, SC
   Bert Mackey Edmonds, WA
Men's 60-64 81kg
   James Carmer Denver, CO
   George Coffinas Pleasantville, NY
   Dave Loyst Dana Point, CA
   David Moeller Streamwood, IL
Men's 60-64 90kg
   Craig Fashner Wallis, TX
   William Layden San Antonio, TX
Men's 65-69 100kg
   John Merwin Moncks Corner, SC
Men's 65-69 73kg
   William Nakahara San Antonio, TX
Men's 65-69 81kg
   Albert Delaney Houston, TX
   George Stein Atlanta, GA
   Nikolai Styrov Northbrook, IL
Men's 65-69 90kg
   Wilfred Chabrier Westfield, NJ
   Johnny Rivera Cypress, TX
Men's 70-74 +100kg
   Richard Copenhagen Washington, MO
Men's 70-74 100kg
   Roger Jackson Fort Worth, TX
   Rodney Lima Boise, ID
Men's 70-74 73kg
   Katsuji Nerio Chino, CA
Men's 75+ 73kg
   Steve Hwang Santa Ana, CA
Men's Over 50 Open
   Woodrow Bostic King, NC
   Henry Hummel Brookfield, WI
   Steve Hwang Santa Ana, CA
   Eduard kalika round lake, IL
   Dave Loyst Dana Point, CA
   Joseph Ragan London, FL
   Eric A Stunz Meridian, ID
   Neal Takamoto Honolulu, HI
Men's Under 50 Open
   Isaac Henderson Universal City, TX
   Jason Lacroix Germantown, TN
   Vlad Robu Naperville, IL
   Peter Stanley Clifton Park, NY
   Joshua White Atlanta, GA
Men's Masters  
Women's Masters
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female 30-34 52kg
   Jenny Silverio Miami, FL
Female 30-34 63kg
   Anna Feygina San Antonio, TX
Female 30-34 78kg
   Kathleen Sell Oshkosh, WI
Female 35-39 +78kg
   Ann Berends Chicago, IL
   Tracy Crawford-Hangley Golden, CO
Female 35-39 57kg
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
Female 40-44 +78kg
   Heidi Moore Denver, CO
Female 40-44 57kg
   Megan Post Denver, CO
Female 40-44 63kg
   Janna Levin Winston-Salem, NC
Female 40-44 70kg
   Sandra Hauptmann Chicago, IL
   Grace Talusan Mahomet, IL
Female 45-49 63kg
   Tara Kuhne Glen Carbon, IL
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Dora Wood Luling, TX
Women's Under 50 Open
   Ann Berends Chicago, IL
   Tracy Crawford-Hangley Golden, CO
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
Women's Masters  
Nage-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team Nage No kata
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   Margaret Kettl Woodbridge, VA
Nage-no-kata Male Team
   Rahmon Burton Clarksburg, MD
   Scott Coleman Fort Worth, TX
   Fiston Kabuya Fort worth, TX
   WAYNE LIFSHITZ bethesda, MD
   Steven Litteer Rochester, NY
   Nathan Magyar West Henrietta, NY
   sergio suguieda miami, FL
   Gerardo Tello Miami, FL
Nage-No-Kata Mixed Gender Team
   Rachel Brown Denton, TX
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Ayaka Hayashi Brighton, CO
   Charles Matheson Longmont, CO
   Douglas Newcomer Denton, TX
Nage-no-kata  
Kime-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team Kime no kata
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   Margaret Kettl Woodbridge, VA
Male Team-Kime no kata
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Gerardo Tello Miami, FL
Mixed Gender Team-Kime no kata
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Tracy Crawford-Hangley Golden, CO
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Anna Marie Graham Naperville, IL
   David Moeller Streamwood, IL
   Jayson Oldfather Golden, CO
Kime-no-kata  
Katame-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team- katame no kata
   Grace Hossler Penfield, NY
   Karen Lynch Aurora, CO
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Hailey Osz West Henrietta, NY
   Lorene Roehrich Keenesburg, CO
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
Male Team-katame no kata
   Andres Andreu Cary, NC
   Timothy Clark Weedsport, NY
   Ricky Herndon Hanahan, SC
   Nathan Magyar West Henrietta, NY
   John Merwin Moncks Corner, SC
   Daniel Monsrud Cary, NC
   Wilbern Newcomer Richardson, TX
   Anthony Oliveri Webster, NY
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
Mixed Gender Team-Katame no kata
   Rachel Brown Denton, TX
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Anna Marie Graham Naperville, IL
   David Moeller Streamwood, IL
   Douglas Newcomer Denton, TX
   lee pasteris los angeles, CA
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
Katame-no-kata  
Ju-no-kata
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team- Ju no kata
   Grace Hossler Penfield, NY
   Pamela Moye Los Angeles, CA
   Hailey Osz West Henrietta, NY
   Leeanne Oue San Jose, CA
   Julie Sumida San Jose, CA
   Mary Wakabayashi Aliso Viejo, CA
Male Team- Ju no kata
   Rahmon Burton Clarksburg, MD
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   WAYNE LIFSHITZ bethesda, MD
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
Mixed Gender Team- Ju no kata
   Ann Berends Chicago, IL
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Frederick Dagdagan los angeles, CA
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   John Hamamoto Chicago, IL
   lee pasteris los angeles, CA
   Karl Tamai alexandria, VA
Ju-no-kata  
Goshin-jutsu
 ParticipantHometownResult
Female Team-goshin jutsu
   Leah Fisher Alexandria, VA
   Margaret Kettl Woodbridge, VA
   Leeanne Oue San Jose, CA
   Julie Sumida San Jose, CA
Male Team-goshin jutsu
   Andres Andreu Cary, NC
   Rahmon Burton Clarksburg, MD
   Andrzej Dajnowski Oak Brook, IL
   Jeff Giunta Webster, NY
   Ricky Herndon Hanahan, SC
   WAYNE LIFSHITZ bethesda, MD
   John Merwin Moncks Corner, SC
   Daniel Monsrud Cary, NC
   Heiko Rommelmann, Jr Webster, NY
   Theodore Schwalm Dallas, TX
   Brent Smith Dallas, TX
   Douglas Tono Skokie, IL
Mixed Gender Team-goshin jutsu
   Ann Berends Chicago, IL
   Lisa Capriotti Summerville, SC
   Robert Gouthro Summerville, SC
   Andrew Mackie Los Gatos, CA
   James Morawski Chicago, IL
Goshin-jutsu  
 
 

Last Updated: 6/24/2018 12:42:08 AM

Powered by